Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Brookdale @ Roxbury, MA | W, 77-26 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. Monroe CC @ Boston, MA | Roxbury CC Invitational | W, 88-64 | Final | |
Sun. 5 | vs. Montgomery @ Roxbury CC | Roxbury Tournament | W, 95-54 | Final | |
Wed. 15 | at Baltimore City | W, 92-63 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Hostos @ New Rochelle, NY (MAC) | Monroe Classic | W, 79-60 | Final | |
Sun. 19 | at Monroe College | W, 64-51 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Union | Postponed |
|
||
Sat. 2 | vs. CCBC Catonsville | W, 133-35 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Walters State @ Harriman,Tn. | Roane State Classic | W, 78-77 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | at Roane State | Raider Christmas Classic | W, 87-67 | Final | |
Wed. 13 | at Blair Academy # | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 16 | vs. Chesapeake @ Cecil College | at Cecil College | W, 62-56 | Final | |
Sun. 17 | at Cecil | Cecil College Holiday Tournament | W, 73-54 | Final | |
Thu. 28 | vs. Harford @ DC Armory | W, 75-56 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | vs. Frederick @ DC armory | Title IX DC Classic | W, 99-59 | Final | |
January | |||||
Tue. 9 | vs. Union | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 15 | vs. Monroe College * | at St. Joseph's College (Hill Center) | W, 71-55 | Final | |
Thu. 18 | at Anne Arundel | W, 108-27 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | at Harford | W, 67-60 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | at Lackawanna | Scranton, PA | W, 108-66 | Final | |
February | |||||
Fri. 2 | at Union | W, 55-45 | Final | ||
Tue. 13 | at Monroe College * ^ | W, 64-50 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | at Sullivan County | W, 90-40 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | vs. Monroe CC | W, 73-59 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | at Putnam Science Prep | TBA |
|
||
March | |||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Harford % @ St. Joseph's College | District C Championship | L, 75-65 | Final | |
Mon. 19 | vs. #9 Salt Lake % @ Rip Griffin Center - Lubbock, TX | NJCAA DI Women's Basketball Championship - First Round | W, 60-59 | Final | |
Tue. 20 | vs. #8 New Mexico % @ Rip Griffin Center - Lubbock, TX | NJCAA DI Women's Basketball Championship - Second Round | L, 62-59 | Final - OT |