Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Coffeyville | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Fri. 13 | at Southwestern Kansas # | 7:15 PM EDT |
|
||
Tue. 24 | vs. Southern Nazarene University | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 28 | vs. Mid-America Classic # @ Lawrence, Kansas | TBA |
|
||
November | |||||
Wed. 1 | at Pratt | W, 66-63 | Final | ||
Fri. 3 | vs. Highland (KS) @ Allen County | L, 85-56 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | at Allen County | Red Devil Classic (Iola, KS) | W, 79-72 | Final | |
Thu. 9 | at Odessa | Wrangler Club Classic | L, 90-52 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Midland @ Odessa College | L, 81-55 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Western Texas @ Odessa College | Odessa, TX | L, 61-48 | Final | |
Mon. 27 | vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan JV | W, 96-52 | Final | ||
Tue. 28 | at Western Oklahoma State * | L, 68-64 | Final | ||
Thu. 30 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | L, 69-53 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Mon. 4 | vs. New Mexico | L, 89-59 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Labette | L, 86-78 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Arkansas Baptist | W, 75-70 | Final | ||
Mon. 8 | at Labette | L, 95-64 | Final | ||
Thu. 11 | vs. Murray State * ^ | L, 77-61 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | vs. Redlands * | W, 77-50 | Final | ||
Mon. 22 | vs. Eastern Oklahoma State * | W, 89-81 | Final | ||
Thu. 25 | vs. Connors State * | W, 75-71 | Final | ||
Mon. 29 | at Seminole State (OK) * | L, 91-83 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Western Oklahoma State * | L, 80-57 | Final | ||
Mon. 5 | at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | L, 78-50 | Final | ||
Mon. 12 | at Murray State * | W, 72-60 | Final | ||
Mon. 19 | at Redlands * | W, 95-83 | Final | ||
Thu. 22 | at Eastern Oklahoma State * | W, 92-82 | Final | ||
Mon. 26 | at Connors State * | W, 62-56 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Seminole State (OK) * | W, 74-69 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | vs. Redlands @ Shawnee, OK. | W, 80-69 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M @ OBU | Region II Semifinals | L, 73-42 | Final |