Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sat. 24 | at Shawnee | W, 9-7 | Final | ||
at Shawnee | W, 10-6 | Final | |||
Sun. 25 | at Rend Lake | L, 7-5 | Final | ||
at Rend Lake | W, 7-6 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Fri. 1 | at Illinois Central | L, 8-7 | Final | ||
at Illinois Central | L, 3-2 | Final - 9 innings | |||
Sat. 2 | at Heartland | L, 10-6 | Final | ||
at Heartland | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 3 | at Danville Area | L, 9-4 | Final | ||
at Danville Area | W, 15-10 | Final | |||
Sat. 16 | at Shelton State | Cancelled |
|
||
at Shelton State | Cancelled |
|
|||
Mon. 18 | at Mississippi Gulf Coast | L, 13-5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Tue. 19 | at Coastal Alabama - South | L, 10-3 | Final | ||
at Coastal Alabama - South | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 20 | vs. Meridian @ Hurley, MS | L, 11-10 | Final | ||
Thu. 28 | at Harper | W, 17-5 | Final | ||
at Harper | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 29 | at Waubonsee * | Sugar Grove, IL | W, 11-10 | Final - 11 innings | |
Sat. 30 | at Highland (IL) | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Highland (IL) | W, 9-1 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Tue. 2 | at Prairie State * | Postponed |
|
||
at Prairie State * | Postponed |
|
|||
Fri. 5 | at McHenry County * | Postponed |
|
||
Sat. 6 | vs. Milwaukee Area Tech | L, 6-4 | Final | ||
vs. Milwaukee Area Tech | W, 7-3 | Final | |||
Mon. 8 | vs. McHenry County * | W, 13-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. McHenry County * | W, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 9 | vs. Joliet | W, 16-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Joliet | W, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 10 | at Madison | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
at Madison | L, 14-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 11 | at Triton | Postponed |
|
||
Sat. 13 | vs. Morton * | W, 15-0 | Final | ||
at Morton * | W, 19-5 | Final | |||
Sun. 14 | at Prairie State * | W, 11-10 | Final - 9 innings | ||
at Prairie State * | W, 16-13 | Final | |||
Thu. 18 | at Oakton | W, 15-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Oakton | W, 16-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 19 | vs. Moraine Valley * | W, 9-8 | Final | ||
vs. Moraine Valley * | W, 31-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 20 | at Carl Sandburg | W, 12-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Carl Sandburg | W, 2-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 21 | at Black Hawk | W, 15-9 | Final | ||
at Black Hawk | L, 8-6 | Final | |||
Tue. 23 | at Judson University | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Judson University | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
Wed. 24 | vs. South Suburban | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 26 | vs. Sauk Valley | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | at Kankakee | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
at Kankakee | Reschedule from 4-16 | W, 15-12 | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | at Waubonsee * | Sugar Grove, IL | W, 6-5 | Final - 6 innings | |
at Kishwaukee | Sophomore Day | L, 4-1 | Final | ||
at Kishwaukee | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Mon. 29 | vs. DuPage | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. DuPage | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 30 | vs. Prairie State | W, 20-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Prairie State | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
May | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. South Suburban % | 1st Round Region 4 Tournament hosted by BryantStratton | L, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Highland (IL) % | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 5 | vs. South Suburban % | L, 10-6 | Final |