Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
January | |||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Marshalltown @ Clearwater | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. South Georgia State @ Clearwater | W, 13-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 29 | vs. East Georgia State @ Clearwater | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Pensacola State @ Clearwater, FL | JUCO Kickoff - Field 1 | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 30 | vs. Georgia Highlands @ Clearwater, FL | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Parkland @ Clearwater, FL | W, 18-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
February | |||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Louisburg @ Ft Myers | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Southern Idaho @ Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 2-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 5 | vs. Salt Lake @ Ft Meyer FL | L, 12-4 | Final | ||
vs. St Thomas University @ Ft Myers | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 11 | at St. Johns River State | L, 11-7 | Final | ||
at St. Johns River State | W, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sat. 19 | vs. Florida State Jacksonville @ Solider Creek | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. State College of Florida @ Soldiers Creek | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 20 | vs. Chipola @ Sanford, FL | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. St. Petersburg @ neutral | W, 8-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 25 | vs. Seminole State (FL) | L, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Seminole State (FL) | L, 6-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 26 | at Florida SouthWestern State | L, 9-7 | Final | ||
at Florida SouthWestern State | W, 7-6 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Daytona State | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Daytona State | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 8 | at Daytona State | Cancelled | |||
at Daytona State | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 11 | vs. St. Johns River State | W, 8-5 | Final | ||
vs. St. Johns River State | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 12 | at Eastern Florida State * | Southern Conference Round Robin | Postponed |
|
|
vs. Miami Dade * ^ @ Melbourne, FL | Southern Conference Round Robin | Postponed |
|
||
Sun. 13 | vs. South Florida State | Postponed |
|
||
Wed. 16 | vs. Eastern Florida State * | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
vs. Eastern Florida State * | W, 1-0 | Final | |||
Thu. 17 | vs. North Iowa Area | At Fort Pierce, Florida (2 p.m. EDT) | W, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. North Iowa Area | At Fort Pierce, Florida (4 p.m. EDT) | W, 26-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. South Florida State * | W, 11-4 | Final | ||
vs. South Florida State * | W, 6-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 23 | at Miami Dade * | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
at Miami Dade * | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 26 | at Eastern Florida State * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Eastern Florida State * | W, 13-5 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Wed. 30 | at South Florida State * | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
at South Florida State * | W, 9-4 | Final - 8 innings | |||
April | |||||
Wed. 6 | at Eastern Florida State * | Postponed | |||
at Eastern Florida State * | Postponed | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Miami Dade * | W, 1-0 | Final - 9 innings | ||
vs. Miami Dade * | W, 6-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 9 | vs. South Florida State * | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. South Florida State * | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Mon. 11 | vs. Eastern Florida State * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Eastern Florida State * | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Wed. 13 | at Miami Dade * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Miami Dade * | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 20 | at Eastern Florida State * | W, 13-4 | Final | ||
at Eastern Florida State * | L, 8-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 23 | at South Florida State * | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
at South Florida State * | W, 6-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 27 | vs. Miami Dade * | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
vs. Miami Dade * | L, 11-10 | Final | |||
Fri. 29 | at Miami Dade * | L, 7-5 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Seminole State (FL) % @ Boomba SoldiersCreek | FCSAA/NJCAA South Atlantic District Tournament | L, 7-2 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Chipola % @ Boomba SoldiersCreek | FCSAA/NJCAA South Atlantic District Tournament | L, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings |