Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. St Mary of the Woods College @ Lincoln Trail College | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Lincoln Trail | 3:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
Fri. 7 | at University of Illinois Springfield | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
at Univeristy of Illinois Springfileld | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 15 | at Lindenwood Belleville | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 22 | vs. Spoon River @ UIS | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sun. 23 | vs. Lincoln Trail @ UIS | 2:30 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Millikin University JV @ UIS | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 29 | at McKendree University | TBA |
|
||
at McKendree University | TBA |
|
|||
Sun. 30 | at Eastern Illinois University | TBA |
|
||
at Eastern Illinois University | TBA |
|
|||
October | |||||
Sat. 6 | at Quincy University | TBA |
|
||
at Quincy University | TBA |
|
|||
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | at South Florida State | L, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at South Florida State | L, 14-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 3 | at Lake-Sumter State | L, 14-6 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Lake-Sumter State | L, 5-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 5 | at Seminole State (FL) | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
at Seminole State (FL) | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 7 | at Daytona State | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
at Daytona State | L, 7-5 | Final | |||
Fri. 8 | at Santa Fe | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Santa Fe | L, 9-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 9 | at Pasco-Hernando State | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. Hillsborough | L, 11-3 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sun. 10 | at St. Petersburg | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
at St. Petersburg | L, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 21 | vs. Illinois College | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Illinois College | W, 9-7 | Final | |||
Sat. 23 | at Spoon River * | L, 10-7 | Final | ||
at Spoon River * | W, 8-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 24 | at Milikin University | W, 11-3 | Final | ||
at Milikin University | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Mon. 1 | at Heartland * | W, 9-3 | Final | ||
at Heartland * | L, 6-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 3 | vs. John Wood * | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. John Wood * | W, 9-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 6 | at Mineral Area | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
at Mineral Area | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 7 | vs. Danville Area * | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. Danville Area * | L, 22-5 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 13 | vs. Lewis & Clark * | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
vs. Lewis & Clark * | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 16 | at Parkland * | Rescheduled from 4/14/19 | L, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Parkland * | Rescheduled from 4/14/19 | L, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. Parkland * | W, 11-4 | Final | ||
vs. Parkland * | W, 8-6 | Final | |||
Tue. 23 | at John Wood * | W, 13-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at John Wood * | W, 11-8 | Final | |||
Thu. 25 | at St. Louis | Cancelled |
|
||
at St. Louis | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 27 | at Danville Area * ^ | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Danville Area * ^ | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
Sun. 28 | vs. Spoon River * | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Spoon River * | W, 13-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
May | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Lewis & Clark * @ Springfield, IL | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
vs. Lewis & Clark * @ Springfield, IL | W, 16-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 5 | vs. Heartland * | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Heartland * | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Mon. 6 | at Illinois Central * | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Illinois Central * | L, 15-6 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 10 | vs. John Wood @ Mattoon, IL | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Lewis & Clark | L, 7-4 | Final | |||
Mon. 13 | vs. Danville Area @ Mattoon, IL | L, 4-0 | Final |