Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sun. 25 | vs. Jackson @ Akron Racers Stadium | NJCAA Games for a Cure | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
|
March | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Spartanburg Methodist @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC | NMB Field 1 | L, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | |
Sun. 5 | vs. Hagerstown @ North Myrtle Beach | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
Mon. 6 | at Williams Woods | L, 6-5 | Final - 10 innings | ||
vs. Olney Central @ North Myrtle Beach | Central Park Field 1 | L, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Tue. 7 | vs. Danville Area @ Myrtle Beach, SC | L, 4-0 | Final | ||
vs. Henry Ford @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | W, 13-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Thu. 9 | vs. Kaskaskia @ SC | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. Frederick @ SC | W, 15-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 10 | vs. Monroe College @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Henry Ford @ Myrtle Beach,SC. | L, 9-7 | Final | |||
Sat. 25 | vs. St. Clair County * | Postponed |
|
||
vs. St. Clair County * | Postponed |
|
|||
Tue. 28 | vs. Mott * | L, 10-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Mott * | W, 7-2 | Final | |||
Thu. 30 | vs. St. Clair County * | Postponed |
|
||
vs. St. Clair County * | Postponed |
|
|||
April | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Schoolcraft * @ MacComb C.C. | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. Schoolcraft * @ MacComb C.C. | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 2 | vs. St. Clair County * | W, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. St. Clair County * | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 7 | at St. Clair County * | Postponed |
|
||
at St. Clair County * | Postponed |
|
|||
Sat. 8 | at Mott * | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
at Mott * | L, 5-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 9 | at Delta * | Delta College | W, 5-0 | Final | |
at Delta * | Delta College | W, 10-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | at Oakland * | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
at Oakland * | L, 7-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 15 | vs. Delta * | Warren, MI | L, 8-4 | Final | |
vs. Delta * | Warren, MI | L, 9-4 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | vs. Henry Ford * | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Henry Ford * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 21 | at St. Clair County * | Postponed |
|
||
at St. Clair County * | Postponed |
|
|||
Sat. 22 | at Alpena * | W, 16-4 | Final | ||
at Alpena * | W, 7-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 23 | vs. Alpena * | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
vs. Alpena * | L, 1-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 25 | at Schoolcraft * | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
at Schoolcraft * | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Thu. 27 | at St. Clair County * | W, 13-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at St. Clair County * | W, 12-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 28 | at Henry Ford * | W, 13-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Henry Ford * | W, 5-2 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Oakland * | L, 13-1 | Final | ||
vs. Oakland * | L, 9-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 10 | vs. Delta % @ St. Clair Community | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
vs. Oakland % @ St. Clair Community | L, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Thu. 11 | vs. Delta % @ St. Clair Community | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Oakland % @ St. Clair Community | L, 2-1 | Final - 11 innings |