Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Hagerstown @ North Myrtle Beach | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
vs. Spartanburg Methodist @ Myrtle Beach, SC | NMB Field 2 | L, 8-7 | Final | ||
Mon. 6 | vs. Hagerstown @ North Myrtle Beach | W, 11-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Olney Central @ North Myrtle Beach | Central Park Field 3 | L, 10-8 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | vs. Macomb @ Myrtle Beach, SC | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
vs. Henry Ford @ Myrtle Beach, SC | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 9 | vs. Penn-State Beaver @ Myrtle Beach, SC | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
vs. Monroe College @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | W, 7-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 15 | at Franklin College | Postponed |
|
||
at Franklin College | Postponed |
|
|||
Sat. 18 | at Lewis & Clark * ^ | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Lewis & Clark * ^ | W, 9-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 19 | vs. Lewis & Clark * ^ | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. Lewis & Clark * ^ | W, 6-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 21 | vs. Sauk Valley | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Sauk Valley | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 25 | at Lincoln * ^ | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
at Lincoln * ^ | W, 3-1 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sun. 26 | vs. Lincoln * ^ | W, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Lincoln * ^ | W, 9-8 | Final | |||
Wed. 29 | vs. Kankakee | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Kankakee | L, 11-3 | Final - 6 innings | |||
April | |||||
Sat. 1 | at Parkland * | L, 7-1 | Final | ||
at Parkland * | W, 1-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 2 | vs. Parkland * | L, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Parkland * | W, 8-3 | Final | |||
Wed. 5 | at South Suburban | Postponed |
|
||
at South Suburban | Postponed |
|
|||
Sat. 8 | vs. Lincoln Land * | W, 11-9 | Final | ||
vs. Lincoln Land * | L, 7-6 | Final | |||
Sun. 9 | at Lincoln Land * | L, 14-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Lincoln Land * | L, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 14 | vs. Spoon River * | L, 10-7 | Final | ||
vs. Spoon River * | L, 8-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 15 | at Spoon River * | W, 10-5 | Final | ||
at Spoon River * | L, 10-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 19 | vs. Olney Central | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. Olney Central | W, 4-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 22 | at John Wood * | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
at John Wood * | L, 6-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 23 | vs. John Wood * | W, 1-0 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. John Wood * | L, 6-3 | Final | |||
Wed. 26 | vs. Illinois Central | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Illinois Central | W, 7-4 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Mon. 1 | at Heartland * | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Heartland * | W, 14-5 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Tue. 2 | vs. Heartland * | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
vs. Heartland * | W, 9-5 | Final | |||
Fri. 5 | vs. John Wood % | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Lincoln Land % | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 6 | vs. Illinois Central % @ East Peoria, IL | L, 12-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | vs. Lincoln Land % | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Illinois Central % @ EastSide Center | L, 6-5 | Final | |||
Thu. 11 | vs. Cottey % @ Danville, IL | District P Championship | W, 10-1 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Cottey % | District P Championship | W, 12-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | vs. Cowley % @ Clinton, MS | NJCAA Championship - First Round | L, 10-8 | Final | |
Thu. 18 | vs. Oakland % @ Traceway Park | Clinton, MS | NJCAA Championship - Consolation First Round | L, 10-5 | Final |