Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Thu. 16 | at Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa | L, 11-10 | Final | ||
at Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa | L, 8-7 | Final | |||
Fri. 17 | vs. Hill @ fort worth | W, 12-8 | Final | ||
vs. Northern Oklahoma Enid @ Ft. Worth | L, 6-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 18 | vs. Iowa Central @ Forth Worth | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State @ Fort Worth | W, 7-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 21 | at MCC-Maple Woods | W, 8-5 | Final | ||
at MCC-Maple Woods | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
March | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Western Nebraska @ Concordia, KS | Cloud County Sprng Classic | W, 11-7 | Final | |
vs. Central @ Concordia, KS | W, 17-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 5 | vs. Northeast @ Concordia, KS | W, 13-12 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Iowa Lakes @ Concordia, KS | W, 8-6 | Final | |||
Tue. 7 | at Kansas City Kansas * | W, 18-0 | Final | ||
at Kansas City Kansas * | W, 6-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 15 | at Cloud County * | W, 15-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Cloud County * | L, 2-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 17 | at Ottawa University JV (Kansas) | W, 14-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Ottawa University JV (Kansas) | W, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Mon. 20 | vs. Iowa Western | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Iowa Western | W, 7-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 21 | at Johnson County * | L, 2-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Johnson County * | L, 2-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 26 | vs. Independence * | W, 8-4 | Final | ||
vs. Independence * | W, 9-5 | Final | |||
Fri. 31 | vs. Labette * | W, 18-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Labette * | W, 9-3 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Coffeyville * | W, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Coffeyville * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 7 | vs. Hutchinson * | W, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Hutchinson * | L, 8-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 8 | vs. Hesston | W, 22-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Hesston | W, 1-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 11 | at Fort Scott * | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
at Fort Scott * | W, 15-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 12 | vs. Cowley * | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Cowley * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 18 | vs. Allen County * | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Allen County * | W, 6-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 19 | at Neosho County * | W, 16-6 | Final | ||
at Neosho County * | W, 10-2 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Fort Scott % | 1st Round of Region Play | W, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Fort Scott % | 1st Round of Region Play | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 3 | vs. Fort Scott % | 1st Round of Region Play - IF NECESSARY | W, 11-3 | Final - 6 innings | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Murray State % @ Topeka, KS | Dist D 1st Round | W, 8-1 | Final | |
vs. Johnson County % @ Topeka, KS | L, 5-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 7 | vs. Murray State % @ Topeka, KS | Dist D 2nd Round | W, 5-4 | Final | |
vs. Johnson County % @ Topeka, KS | L, 11-7 | Final |