Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Jefferson (MO) @ Booneville , MS | Tiger Fest | L, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Northeast Mississippi | TigerFest Tournament | L, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Lincoln Trail @ Booneville, MS | L, 8-6 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 18 | vs. Mineral Area @ Booneville, MS | W, 8-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Three Rivers @ Booneville, MS | L, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Fri. 24 | vs. Northeast Mississippi @ Meridian, MS | Rush Invitational | L, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
at Meridian | Meridian Community College Tournament | L, 7-5 | Final | ||
vs. Holmes @ Meridian, MS | Meridian Community College Tournament | W, 9-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Copiah-Lincoln @ Meridian | L, 12-4 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. East Mississippi @ Meridian, MS | Rush Invitational | L, 9-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
March | |||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Anoka-Ramsey @ Titusville, FL | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Sauk Valley @ Florida | W, 11-5 | Final | |||
Thu. 9 | vs. Lincoln Trail @ Titusville, FL | W, 13-5 | Final | ||
vs. Lincoln Trail @ Titusville, FL | L, 7-4 | Final | |||
Fri. 10 | vs. Anoka-Ramsey @ Titusville, FL | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Waubonsee @ Florida | W, 14-11 | Final | |||
Sat. 11 | vs. Southeastern @ Titusville, Florida | L, 9-2 | Final | ||
vs. Suffolk County @ Titusville, Fl | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Mon. 13 | at Iowa Central | L, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Kishwaukee | W, 16-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
vs. Suffolk County @ Titusville, Fl | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 15 | vs. Southeastern | W, 19-11 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Iowa Central | L, 13-7 | Final | |||
vs. Kellogg | L, 12-4 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sat. 18 | at Lincoln Land * | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
at Lincoln Land * | L, 9-7 | Final | |||
Sun. 19 | vs. Lincoln Land * | L, 19-17 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Lincoln Land * | L, 12-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 21 | at Black Hawk | W, 11-7 | |||
at Black Hawk | W, 15-5 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 22 | vs. Kirkwood | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Kirkwood | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 24 | at Lewis & Clark * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Lewis & Clark * | W, 21-6 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 26 | vs. Lewis & Clark * | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
vs. Lewis & Clark * | W, 7-6 | Final | |||
Tue. 28 | at Illinois Central | L, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Illinois Central | W, 10-5 | Final - 8 innings | |||
April | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Heartland * | L, 8-5 | Final | ||
vs. Heartland * | W, 14-10 | Final | |||
Sun. 2 | at Heartland * | L, 7-6 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Heartland * | L, 14-6 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 6 | at Carl Sandburg | W, 18-5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Carl Sandburg | W, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 8 | vs. Parkland * | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. Parkland * | L, 12-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 9 | at Parkland * | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
at Parkland * | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 14 | at Danville Area * | W, 10-7 | Final | ||
at Danville Area * | W, 8-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 15 | vs. Danville Area * | L, 10-5 | Final | ||
vs. Danville Area * | W, 10-4 | Final | |||
Thu. 20 | at Culver Stockton | W, 11-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Culver Stockton | W, 11-8 | Final | |||
Sun. 23 | at Lincoln * | L, 4-1 | Final | ||
at Lincoln * | W, 18-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Mon. 24 | vs. Lincoln * | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
vs. Lincoln * | L, 10-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Fri. 28 | vs. John Wood * | W, 12-11 | Final - 9 innings | ||
vs. John Wood * | L, 10-1 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Tue. 2 | at John Wood * | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
at John Wood * | L, 7-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 5 | vs. Lincoln Land % @ EastSide | L, 14-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. John Wood % @ EastSide | L, 11-10 | Final |