Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Sinclair @ Titiusville | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. RCSJ Cumberland @ Titusville, Fl | Chain of Lakes Softball Complex Titusville, FL | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Mon. 6 | vs. Lincoln Trail @ Titusville | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Sauk Valley @ Florida | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 7 | vs. Minnesota North College - Itasca @ Titusville | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Sinclair @ Titusville | W, 5-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 9 | vs. Chesapeake @ Titusville | Field 4 | W, 19-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Chesapeake @ Titusville | Field 4 | W, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 10 | vs. Anoka-Ramsey @ Titusville, FL | W, 12-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Waubonsee @ Titusville | W, 5-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 19 | at Heartland * | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
at Heartland * | L, 3-1 | Final | |||
Mon. 20 | vs. Heartland * | W, 8-6 | Final | ||
vs. Heartland * | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 24 | vs. John Wood * @ Champaign | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. John Wood * @ Champaign | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 28 | at John Wood * | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
at John Wood * | W, 7-5 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Fri. 31 | at South Suburban | Rained out | Postponed |
|
|
at South Suburban | Rained Out | Postponed |
|
||
April | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Danville Area * | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
vs. Danville Area * | L, 1-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 2 | at Danville Area * | W, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Danville Area * | L, 8-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 4 | at South Suburban | Make-up from 3-31 | Postponed |
|
|
at South Suburban | Make-up from 3-31 | Postponed |
|
||
Fri. 7 | at Rock Valley | L, 6-5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Rock Valley | L, 3-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 8 | at Spoon River * | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
at Spoon River * | W, 12-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 9 | vs. Spoon River * | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
vs. Spoon River * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 11 | at South Suburban | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
at South Suburban | W, 9-8 | Final | |||
Wed. 12 | at Kankakee | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
at Kankakee | W, 4-0 | Final | |||
Thu. 13 | vs. Illinois Central | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. Illinois Central | W, 7-6 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Fri. 14 | vs. Lewis & Clark * | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Lewis & Clark * | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 15 | at Lewis & Clark * | W, 13-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Lewis & Clark * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 19 | vs. UI Club Team | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | vs. South Suburban | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. South Suburban | W, 11-6 | Final | |||
Sat. 22 | at Lincoln Land * | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
at Lincoln Land * | L, 1-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 23 | vs. Lincoln Land * | L, 10-3 | Final | ||
vs. Lincoln Land * | W, 11-10 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Thu. 27 | at Lincoln * | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
at Lincoln * | W, 8-7 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sat. 29 | vs. Lincoln * | W, 17-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
May | |||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Lincoln * | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | vs. Lincoln % @ East Peoria | Region 24 Tournament | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Illinois Central % @ East Peoria | Region 24 Tournament | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. John Wood % | Region 24 Tournament | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Lincoln Land % | L, 7-6 | Final |