Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
January | |||||
Fri. 29 | vs. El Paso @ Las Vegas, NV | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Salt Lake @ Henderson, NV | W, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | |||
vs. Southern Idaho @ Henderson, NV | W, 7-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 30 | vs. Western Nevada @ Henderson, NV | W, 8-7 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Snow @ Henderson, NV | CSN Kickoff Classic | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
vs. Colorado Northwestern @ CSN | L, 7-5 | Final | |||
February | |||||
Sat. 6 | at Pima * | @ Pima West Campus | W, 5-1 | Final | |
at Pima * | @ Pima West Campus | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | at Central Arizona * ^ | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
at Central Arizona * ^ | L, 6-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 13 | vs. Eastern Arizona * | L, 4-0 | Final | ||
vs. Eastern Arizona * | W, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Tue. 16 | at Arizona Western * ^ | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Arizona Western * ^ | L, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 20 | vs. GateWay (AZ) * | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. GateWay (AZ) * | W, 24-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 23 | at Chandler-Gilbert * | W, 9-1 | Final | ||
at Chandler-Gilbert * | W, 13-5 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 25 | vs. Paradise Valley * @ Yavapai College | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
vs. Paradise Valley * @ Yavapai College | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 27 | at Scottsdale * | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
at Scottsdale * | W, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | |||
March | |||||
Thu. 3 | at South Mountain * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
at South Mountain * | W, 16-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 5 | vs. Mesa * | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Mesa * | W, 12-5 | Final | |||
Tue. 8 | vs. Glendale * | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
vs. Glendale * | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 11 | vs. Lake Region State @ Central AZ College | Noon Start. Paul Mason Park, 2525 N Pinal AVE, Casa Grande | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Midland @ Casa Grande, AZ | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 12 | vs. Howard (TX) @ Casa Grande, AZ | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
vs. El Paso @ Casa Grande, AZ | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 15 | vs. Phoenix * | L, 10-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Phoenix * | L, 5-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 19 | at Paradise Valley * | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
at Paradise Valley * | W, 8-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 22 | vs. Pima * | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. Pima * | W, 13-7 | Final | |||
Sat. 26 | vs. Central Arizona * ^ | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Central Arizona * ^ | W, 12-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 29 | at Eastern Arizona * | W, 9-6 | Final | ||
at Eastern Arizona * | L, 13-6 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Arizona Western * ^ | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
vs. Arizona Western * ^ | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 5 | at GateWay (AZ) * | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at GateWay (AZ) * | W, 6-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 12 | vs. Scottsdale * | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Scottsdale * | W, 7-6 | Final - 9 innings | |||
Thu. 14 | vs. Chandler-Gilbert * | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
vs. Chandler-Gilbert * | W, 15-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 19 | at Mesa * | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
at Mesa * | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 23 | at Glendale * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Glendale * | W, 16-6 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 26 | vs. South Mountain * | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. South Mountain * | L, 8-7 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sat. 30 | at Phoenix * | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
at Phoenix * | L, 7-3 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Arizona Western ^ % @ Thatcher, AZ | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | at Central Arizona % | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
at Eastern Arizona % | L, 5-0 | Final | |||
at Eastern Arizona % | W, 5-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 18 | vs. Walters State % @ St. George, UT | NJCAA Championship - First Round | W, 3-2 | Final - 10 innings | |
Thu. 19 | vs. Tyler % @ St. George, UT | NJCAA Championship - Second Round | W, 3-2 | Final - 8 innings | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Butler % @ St. George, Utah | NJCAA Championship - Quarterfinals | L, 7-4 | Final | |
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M % @ St. George, UT | NJCAA Championship - Fifth Round (Elimination) | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
vs. Salt Lake % @ St. George, UT | NJCAA Championship - Quarterfinals (Elimination) | L, 8-3 | Final |