Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
January | |||||
Fri. 29 | at Temple | L, 6-4 | Final | ||
at Temple | W, 8-7 | Final - 9 innings | |||
Sat. 30 | at McLennan | L, 10-9 | Final | ||
at McLennan | L, 9-1 | Final | |||
February | |||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Weatherford | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
vs. Weatherford | W, 10-9 | Final | |||
Thu. 11 | vs. Northeastern | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Northeastern | W, 28-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 12 | vs. Barton @ Midland, TX | W, 9-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Georgia Highlands @ Midland, Texas | W, 17-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
vs. Northeastern @ Midland, Texas | Midland Classic | W, 16-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Trinidad State @ Midland, Texas | W, 8-3 | Final | ||
vs. Otero @ Midland, Texas | W, 12-4 | Final | |||
Thu. 18 | vs. Southern Idaho | W, 18-10 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Southern Idaho | L, 15-10 | Final | |||
Fri. 19 | at Trinity Valley | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Hill @ Weatherford | W, 5-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 20 | at Weatherford | Weatherford forfeit | W, 7-0 | Final | |
vs. Tyler @ Weatherford | Feb 19-20; Weatherford College Tournament | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 26 | vs. Seward County @ Odessa, Texas | Odessa, Texas | W, 13-4 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Temple @ Odessa | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 27 | vs. Ranger @ Odessa, Tx | OC Tournament | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
March | |||||
Thu. 10 | at Eastern Arizona | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
at Eastern Arizona | W, 8-6 | Final | |||
Fri. 11 | vs. Arizona Western @ Casa Grande, AZ | W, 9-7 | Final | ||
vs. Pima @ CAC Tournament | Deanna Mauer Softball Classic - Paul Mason Park, 2525 N Pinal AVE, Casa Grande | L, 7-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Central Arizona @ Casa Grande, AZ | W, 10-4 | Final | ||
vs. Yavapai @ Casa Grande, AZ | L, 6-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 19 | at Clarendon * | W, 23-13 | Final | ||
at Clarendon * | W, 4-2 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sun. 20 | at Frank Phillips * | W, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Frank Phillips * | W, 16-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 25 | at Odessa * | Odessa, Texas | W, 16-12 | Final | |
at Odessa * | Odessa, Texas | L, 15-14 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Odessa * | Big Spring, Texas | W, 10-8 | Final | |
vs. Odessa * | Big Spring, Texas | W, 8-7 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Midland * | L, 12-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Midland * | W, 7-0 | Final | |||
Mon. 4 | at Midland * | W, 12-7 | Final | ||
at Midland * | L, 8-4 | Final | |||
Fri. 8 | vs. Clarendon * | W, 8-7 | Final | ||
vs. Clarendon * | L, 6-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 9 | vs. Frank Phillips * | Postponed |
|
||
vs. Frank Phillips * | Postponed |
|
|||
Fri. 15 | vs. Luna * | W, 13-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Luna * | W, 13-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 16 | vs. Luna * | W, 13-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Luna * | W, 16-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 20 | vs. Frank Phillips * | Postponed |
|
||
vs. Frank Phillips * | Postponed |
|
|||
Sat. 23 | vs. Western Texas * | Big Spring, Texas | W, 1-0 | Final | |
vs. Western Texas * | Big Spring, Texas | W, 18-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 24 | at Western Texas * | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
at Western Texas * | L, 2-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 27 | vs. Frank Phillips * | W, 16-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Frank Phillips * | W, 18-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 29 | at El Paso * | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
at El Paso * | W, 11-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 30 | at El Paso * | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at El Paso * | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Western Texas % | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | vs. Odessa % @ Texas Tech | W, 8-7 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | vs. Odessa % @ Texas Tech | W, 6-5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Wed. 18 | vs. Butler % @ St. George, UT | NJCAA Championship - First Round | L, 11-2 | Final - 6 innings | |
Thu. 19 | vs. San Jacinto % @ St. George, UT | NJCAA Championship - Second Round (Elimination) | L, 2-1 | Final - 9 innings |