Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Temple @ Pasadena, TX | San Jacinto College Tournament | L, 8-7 | Final | |
vs. Blinn @ Houston, TX | L, 9-4 | Final | |||
vs. Meridian @ Pasadena, TX | W, 8-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 14 | vs. Tyler @ San Jac | Feb 13-14; San Jacinto Tournament | L, 22-5 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. San Jacinto @ Pasadena, TX | San Jacinto College Tournament | L, 17-13 | Final | ||
at Wallace State | L, 15-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 16 | at Galveston | L, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Galveston | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 17 | at McLennan | L, 16-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at McLennan | L, 5-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 27 | at Labette | L, 7-0 | Final | ||
at Labette | W, 6-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 28 | at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M | L, 12-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
March | |||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Barton @ Concordia, KS | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
at Cloud County | Cloud County Spring Classic | W, 12-9 | Final | ||
Sun. 6 | vs. Kansas Wesleyan JV @ Concordia, KS | W, 9-1 | Final | ||
vs. Brown Mackie @ Concordia, KS | W, 14-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 12 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M @ Joplin | Crowder College Tournament | L, 10-6 | Final | |
vs. Three Rivers @ Joplin, MO | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
vs. Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa @ Joplin, MO | W, 8-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 13 | vs. Northern Oklahoma Enid @ Joplin, MO | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
at Jefferson (MO) | Joplin Bash (Crowder Tournament) | L, 4-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | vs. Morningside JV | W, 10-6 | Final | ||
vs. Morningside JV | W, 12-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 19 | vs. North Platte | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
vs. North Platte | W, 13-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 20 | vs. North Platte | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. North Platte | W, 12-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 22 | at William Penn University JV | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
at William Penn University JV | W, 11-2 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Thu. 24 | at MCC-Maple Woods | L, 10-9 | Final | ||
at MCC-Maple Woods | W, 13-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 25 | at Marshalltown * | Marshalltown, IA | W, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Marshalltown * | Marshalltown, IA | W, 13-3 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Sun. 3 | at Southeastern * | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
at Southeastern * | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Mon. 4 | at Indian Hills * | W, 13-5 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Indian Hills * | L, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Tue. 5 | at Muscatine * | L, 10-4 | Final | ||
at Muscatine * | W, 6-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 6 | vs. Highland (KS) | Reiver Sports Complex | L, 8-2 | Final | |
vs. Highland (KS) | Reiver Sports Complex | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Indian Hills * | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
vs. Indian Hills * | W, 8-7 | Final | |||
Tue. 12 | at Central | W, 13-5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Central | W, 11-4 | Final | |||
Fri. 15 | vs. Southeastern * | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
vs. Southeastern * | L, 1-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 16 | vs. Muscatine | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
vs. Muscatine | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 19 | vs. Central | Council Bluffs, IA | W, 17-3 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Central | Council Bluffs, IA | W, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Thu. 21 | vs. Western Nebraska @ North Platte, NE | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. Western Nebraska @ North Platte, NE | W, 12-4 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Fri. 22 | at Morningside JV | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
at Morningside JV | W, 10-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Mon. 25 | vs. Marshalltown * | Council Bluffs, IA | L, 5-2 | Final | |
vs. Marshalltown * | Council Bluffs, IA | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | vs. Muscatine * % @ Burlington, IA | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Indian Hills % @ Burlington, Iowa | L, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Marshalltown % @ Burlington, IA | Region XI Tournament | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
Mon. 2 | vs. Indian Hills % @ Burlington, Iowa | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Indian Hills % @ Burlington, iowa | L, 7-3 | Final |