Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
January | |||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Tyler @ Galveston | Jan 29-30; Galveston Tournament | L, 4-1 | Final | |
vs. UHV | W, 11-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 30 | vs. Rose State @ Galveston, TX | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. LSU Eunice @ Galveston, Tx | L, 7-0 | Final | |||
vs. Kilgore @ Galveston, TX | W, 12-4 | Final | |||
February | |||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Southern Union State @ Atmore, AL | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
vs. Wallace State @ Atmore, AL | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 6 | vs. Gulf Coast State @ Atmore, AL | W, 3-2 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Chattanooga State @ Atmore, AL | L, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sun. 7 | vs. Lake Land @ Atmore, AL | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast @ Atmore, AL | Wallace State Tournament | L, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Meridian @ Pasadena, TX | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Tyler | Feb 13-14; San Jacinto Tournament | L, 14-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Temple | L, 2-1 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sun. 14 | vs. Wallace State @ Pasadena, TX | L, 17-4 | Final | ||
vs. Iowa Western @ Pasadena, TX | San Jacinto College Tournament | W, 17-13 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | vs. Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa @ Temple | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
vs. Northeast Texas @ Temple, TX | W, 8-6 | Final | |||
vs. Salt Lake @ Temple, TX | L, 2-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 20 | vs. Labette @ Temple, TX | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Indian Hills @ Temple, TX | W, 12-11 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Wed. 24 | at McLennan | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
at McLennan | L, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 26 | at Paris | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. Tyler @ Longview | Feb 26-28; Region XIV Crossover Tournament | L, 7-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. Navarro @ Longview, TX | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Kilgore @ Longview, TX | W, 9-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 28 | vs. Trinity Valley @ Longview, Tx | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
vs. Bossier Parish @ Longview, TX | W, 8-4 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Fri. 4 | at Coastal Bend * | W, 1-0 | Final - 9 innings | ||
at Coastal Bend * | W, 2-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 5 | at Laredo * | W, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Laredo * | W, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 17 | vs. Galveston * | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Galveston * | L, 9-3 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sat. 19 | at Alvin * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
at Alvin * | L, 3-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 22 | at LSU Eunice | L, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at LSU Eunice | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 25 | at Blinn * | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
at Blinn * | L, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sat. 26 | at Lamar State-Port Arthur * | L, 4-0 | Final | ||
at Lamar State-Port Arthur * | L, 5-4 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Blinn * | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
vs. Blinn * | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 6 | at Galveston * | L, 4-1 | Final | ||
at Galveston * | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Mon. 11 | vs. Lamar State-Port Arthur * | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. Lamar State-Port Arthur * | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 15 | vs. Coastal Bend * | W, 14-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Coastal Bend * | W, 7-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 16 | vs. Laredo * | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
vs. Laredo * | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 19 | vs. LSU Eunice | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. LSU Eunice | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 20 | vs. Alvin * | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
vs. Alvin * | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
Thu. 28 | vs. Tyler % @ San Jacinto College | Apr 28-30; Region 14 Tournament; San Jacinto College | W, 6-2 | Final | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Blinn % @ Houston, TX | Region XIV quarterfinals | W, 5-2 | Final | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Paris @ Houston, TX | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Tyler % @ San Jacinto | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | vs. Florida SouthWestern State % @ St. George, UT | NJCAA Championship - First Round | L, 6-1 | Final | |
Thu. 19 | vs. Howard (TX) % @ St. George, UT | NJCAA Championship - Second Round (Elimination) | W, 2-1 | Final - 9 innings | |
vs. Wallace State % @ St. George, UT. | W, 11-3 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Fri. 20 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M % @ St. George, UT | NJCAA Championship - Fourth Round (Elimination) | L, 3-1 | Final |