Date |
Opponent |
Notes |
Result |
Status |
Links |
|
March |
Sat. 2 |
at
RCSJ Gloucester
|
|
L, 10-7
|
Final
|
|
|
at
RCSJ Gloucester
|
|
L, 9-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 10 |
at
St. Cloud Tech
|
|
W, 5-1
|
Final
|
|
|
Ridgewater
|
|
W, 11-8
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 11 |
vs.
St. Cloud Tech
@ Florida
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Minnesota North College - Itasca
@ Titusville, Fl.
|
|
W, 12-0
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
at
Eastern Florida State
|
|
L, 12-8
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 12 |
vs.
Brantford (Canada)
@ Titusville, Fl.
|
|
W, 10-7
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Minnesota North College - Hibbing
@ Titusville, Fl.
|
|
W, 12-4
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Minnesota North College - Hibbing
@ Titusville, Fl.
|
|
W, 8-0
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 14 |
vs.
Heartland
@ Titusville, Fl.
|
|
L, 12-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Heartland
@ Titusville, Fl.
|
|
L, 10-4
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Kishwaukee
@ Titusville, Fl.
|
|
W, 11-2
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 15 |
vs.
DuPage
@ Titusville, Fl.
|
|
L, 7-6
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Waubonsee
@ Florida
|
|
W, 8-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 26 |
at
Middlesex College
|
|
W, 10-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Middlesex College
|
|
W, 14-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 27 |
at
Raritan Valley
*
|
|
L, 8-7
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Raritan Valley
*
|
|
W, 15-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 29 |
at
Delaware Tech-Stanton
*
|
|
W, 9-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Delaware Tech-Stanton
*
|
|
W, 9-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 30 |
at
Delaware Tech-Owens
^
|
|
L, 8-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Delaware Tech-Owens
^
|
|
L, 9-4
|
Final
|
|
|
April |
Mon. 1 |
Monroe College
|
|
W, 12-2
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
|
Monroe College
|
|
W, 16-3
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Wed. 3 |
Lackawanna
*
|
Randolph, NJ |
W, 8-0
|
Final
|
|
|
Lackawanna
*
|
Randolph, NJ |
W, 9-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 5 |
at
Orange County
|
|
W, 15-1
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Orange County
|
|
L, 12-4
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sat. 6 |
Orange County
|
|
L, 4-3
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
|
Orange County
|
|
W, 4-3
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sun. 7 |
at
Suffolk County
|
|
W, 17-0
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Suffolk County
|
|
W, 13-10
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Box Score
|
Tue. 9 |
at
Northampton
|
|
W, 8-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Northampton
|
|
L, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 10 |
at
Brookdale
|
|
L, 6-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Brookdale
|
|
L, 12-3
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 11 |
Globe Tech
|
|
W, 9-0
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
|
Globe Tech
|
|
W, 10-0
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sun. 14 |
at
briarcliffe college
|
|
L, 11-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
briarcliffe college
|
|
L, 10-2
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 16 |
Union
|
|
W, 14-0
|
Final
|
|
|
Union
|
|
W, 15-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 17 |
Brookdale
|
|
W, 5-2
|
Final
|
|
|
Brookdale
|
|
L, 10-8
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 20 |
Rowan Burlington
|
|
W, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
|
Rowan Burlington
|
|
W, 5-2
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 21 |
Sussex County
|
|
W, 11-2
|
Final
|
|
|
Sussex County
|
|
W, 11-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 24 |
Mercer County
*
|
|
W, 9-1
|
Final
|
|
|
Mercer County
*
|
|
W, 7-4
|
Final
|
|
|
May |
Sat. 4 |
Mercer County
|
Region 19 Tournament @ Mercer |
L, 6-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Delaware Tech-Owens
@ West Windsor, NJ
|
|
W, 5-4
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 5 |
vs.
Rowan Burlington
@ West Windsor, NJ
|
|
L, 10-4
|
Final
|
|