Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 8 | vs. TBA # | NCCC Jamboree | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
|
Sat. 15 | at TBA # | SPIRE Institute Jamboree | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 29 | at St. John Fisher University # | Scrimmage | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
November | |||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Corning | W, 89-74 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | vs. Potomac State @ Allegany College of Maryland | ACM Personal Best Classic | W, 106-83 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Allegany Maryland @ Allegany College of Maryland | ACM Personal Best Classic | W, 69-61 | Final | |
Sun. 13 | vs. Garrett @ Allegany College of Maryland | ACM Personal Best Classic | W, 77-63 | Final | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Monroe CC * | W, 88-78 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | at Finger Lakes | W, 116-74 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | at Lakeland | Military Appreciation Night | W, 77-55 | Final | |
December | |||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Genesee | W, 99-73 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | at Jamestown * | W, 84-67 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Macomb | T-Wolves Holiday Classic | W, 62-54 | Final | |
Sun. 11 | vs. Lakeland | T-Wolves Holiday Classic | W, 96-81 | Final | |
Wed. 14 | at Erie * | W, 74-62 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | at Kellogg | Miller Building Gym | W, 78-66 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | at Henry Ford | W, 80-76 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | at Lansing | Great Lakes Christian College | W, 78-71 | Final | |
January | |||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Henry Ford | L, 72-60 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | vs. Herkimer @ Herkimer | Philly Classic | W, 90-74 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Sullivan County @ Herkimer College | Philly Classic | W, 77-65 | Final | |
Mon. 9 | at Mohawk Valley | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 14 | vs. Fulton-Montgomery | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 21 | at Monroe CC * | W, 81-76 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | vs. Jamestown * | W, 105-54 | Final | ||
Fri. 27 | at Beaver County | W, 70-63 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Erie * | W, 79-71 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. Lansing | W, 101-69 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Monroe CC * | W, 106-57 | Final | ||
Wed. 15 | at Jamestown * | W, 69-64 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | at Erie * | W, 105-73 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | vs. Beaver County | W, 82-76 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Jamestown % | Region III Division II Semifinals | W, 102-57 | Final | |
Sun. 26 | vs. Monroe CC % | Region III Division II Championship | W, 96-72 | Final | |
March | |||||
Sat. 4 | at Sullivan County % | NJCAA Div. II East A/B District Tournament | W, 63-54 | Final | |
Tue. 21 | vs. (15) Central % @ Mary Miller Gym | 2022-23 NJCAA DII Men's Basketball Championship - First Round @ Danville. IL | W, 72-70 | Final | |
Wed. 22 | vs. (7) Milwaukee Area Tech % @ Mary Miller Gym | 2022-23 NJCAA DII Men's Basketball Championship - Quarterfinals | L, 79-65 | Final | |
Fri. 24 | vs. (3) Henry Ford % @ Mary Miller Gym | 2022-23 NJCAA DII Men's Basketball Championship - Consolation | L, 107-96 | Final |