Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 9 | at ICCAC JUCO Jam | Jamboree | 11:00 AM EDT | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. St. Cloud Tech # @ Anoka-Ramsey Jamboree | Anoka-Ramsey Jamboree | TBA |
|
|
vs. ARCC Jamboree | Jamboree | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
||
vs. Central Lakes # | Pre-Season Jam | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
November | |||||
Mon. 1 | at Macalester College | Scrimmage | 5:30 PM EDT |
|
|
Wed. 10 | vs. North Central University | Scrimmage | 7:00 PM EST | ||
Fri. 12 | vs. Gogebic | ARCC Classic | W, 90-71 | Final | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Madison | Cancelled due to COVID-19 Protocols | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 17 | vs. Dakota County Tech | L, 86-66 | Final | ||
Thu. 18 | at Northwestern JV | W, 76-74 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. Minnesota North College - Rainy River | Thanksgiving Classic | W, 62-60 | Final | |
Sun. 28 | vs. Central Lakes | Central Lakes Forfeit | W, 2-0 | Final | |
December | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Fond du Lac Tribal & CC | W, 93-77 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. Central Lakes | L, 71-54 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | at Minnesota North College - Hibbing | W, 106-88 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | at Minnesota North College - Rainy River | L, 84-60 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Bismarck State | ARCC Holiday Classic | L, 78-68 | Final | |
Sun. 19 | vs. Bay College | ARCC Holiday Classic | W, 75-62 | Final | |
Wed. 29 | at Dakota County Tech | DCTC Classic | L, 82-69 | Final | |
Thu. 30 | vs. North Dakota SCS @ NDSCS | DCTC Classic | L, 116-75 | Final | |
January | |||||
Thu. 6 | vs. Minnesota State * ^ | W, 91-84 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | at Riverland * | L, 69-58 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | vs. Ridgewater * ^ | W, 105-76 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | vs. Minnesota West * ^ | W, 93-84 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | vs. Rochester * | L, 79-65 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | at St. Cloud Tech * ^ | L, 69-68 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | at Western Tech * | W, 92-84 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. Riverland * | L, 93-64 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Wed. 2 | at Minnesota State * ^ | W, 71-68 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | at Minnesota West * ^ | W, 100-74 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | at Ridgewater * ^ | W, 108-103 | Final - 3OT | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. St. Cloud Tech * ^ | L, 89-80 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | at Rochester * ^ | L, 68-59 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. Western Tech * | L, 103-101 | Final - 2OT | ||
Fri. 25 | vs. Minnesota North College - Rainy River % | NJCAA DIII Men's Basketball North Plains District Championship - Quarterfinal | W, 76-75 | Final - 2OT | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Rochester % | NJCAA Region XIII Semifinals | W, 62-51 | Final | |
Sun. 27 | vs. Riverland % | NJCAA Region XIII Championship | L, 79-67 | Final |