Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 9 | vs. BOS # @ Dobbs Creek HS | TBA |
|
||
Fri. 15 | vs. Next Level Academy # | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Fri. 29 | at Stillman College # | 8:00 PM EDT |
|
||
November | |||||
Fri. 5 | at Chipola | Milton Johnson Classic | L, 86-46 | Final | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Southwest Mississippi @ Milton Center | W, 76-75 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | vs. Talladega College | W, 79-59 | Final | ||
Mon. 15 | vs. Bishop State | W, 96-52 | Final | ||
Thu. 18 | vs. Lurleen B. Wallace * | W, 75-66 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. Champions College | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 22 | at Coastal Alabama - South * | W, 65-63 | Final | ||
Tue. 30 | vs. Enterprise State * | W, 85-72 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Thu. 2 | at Bishop State * | W, 80-65 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | at Northwest Florida State | Northwest Florida State Classic | L, 67-56 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Tallahassee @ Niceville, Fla. | L, 68-50 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Mon. 3 | at Next Level Academy | L, 81-80 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | at Bevill State * ^ | L, 58-57 | Final | ||
Mon. 10 | vs. Southern Union State * ^ | W, 83-80 | Final | ||
Thu. 13 | at Gadsden State * ^ | L, 89-72 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | vs. Shelton State * ^ | L, 69-46 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | at Chattahoochee Valley * | L, 65-61 | Final | ||
Mon. 24 | vs. Lawson State * ^ | W, 90-89 | Final - OT | ||
Thu. 27 | at Snead State * ^ | L, 89-72 | Final | ||
Mon. 31 | at Wallace State * ^ | L, 79-68 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Bevill State * ^ | W, 76-61 | Final | ||
Fri. 4 | at Coastal Alabama - North * | W, 78-75 | Final | ||
Mon. 7 | at Southern Union State * ^ | L, 79-70 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | vs. Gadsden State * ^ | L, 74-71 | Final | ||
Mon. 14 | at Shelton State * ^ | L, 94-75 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | at Lawson State * ^ | L, 67-66 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Wallace-Selma * | L, 89-68 | Final | ||
Mon. 21 | vs. Snead State * ^ | L, 112-110 | Final | ||
Thu. 24 | vs. Wallace State * ^ | L, 79-54 | Final |