Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Valley City State University # | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Tue. 15 | at Presentation College # | 8:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sun. 20 | vs. BSC Green # | Mott, ND | 9:00 PM EDT |
|
|
November | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. North Dakota SCS @ New Town, ND | Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament First Round | L, 76-65 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Miles @ New Town, ND | L, 91-59 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | vs. United Tribes Tech @ Newtown | L, 81-74 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | at Dakota County Tech | L, 105-84 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Minnesota North College - Rainy River @ Inver Hills CC | L, 111-110 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | at Northwest | L, 104-84 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | at Sheridan | L, 90-68 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | vs. Dakota County Tech | L, 89-72 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Little Priest Tribal | W, 92-85 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Stone Child College | W, 117-73 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | vs. Northwest | W, 107-102 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. Gillette | L, 94-54 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | at Anoka-Ramsey | ARCC Classic | L, 93-69 | Final | |
Sun. 22 | vs. Rochester @ Performance Gym | Anoka Ramsey Classic | L, 93-91 | Final - OT | |
Sun. 29 | at Phoenix | Phoenix College Holiday Classic | L, 96-64 | Final | |
Mon. 30 | vs. South Mountain @ PC | Holiday Classic | L, 84-77 | Final | |
January | |||||
Thu. 9 | at Miles * | L, 98-88 | Final | ||
Mon. 13 | vs. Dakota-Bottineau * | W, 116-75 | Final | ||
Thu. 16 | at Williston State * | W, 108-101 | Final | ||
Mon. 20 | vs. Lake Region State * | L, 98-97 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | at North Dakota SCS * | Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night sponsored by Sanford Health | L, 103-71 | Final | |
Mon. 27 | at United Tribes Tech * | L, 128-114 | Final | ||
Thu. 30 | vs. Miles * | L, 97-83 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sun. 2 | at Dawson * | Glendive, MT | L, 94-81 | Final | |
Thu. 6 | vs. Williston State * | L, 92-76 | Final | ||
Mon. 10 | at Dakota-Bottineau * | W, 108-93 | Final | ||
Thu. 13 | vs. North Dakota SCS * | W, 110-95 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | at Lake Region State * | W, 73-70 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | vs. United Tribes Tech * | L, 88-85 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | vs. Dawson * | Bismarck, ND | L, 121-101 | Final | |
Thu. 27 | at Williston State | NJCAA Region XIII Men's Tournament | L, 91-80 | Final |