Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Edison State # | Meet the Team Night | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Wed. 16 | vs. Wright Patterson Air Force Base # | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 19 | at Mount Vernon Nazarene University # | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 26 | vs. Edison State # | Intersquad Scrimmage | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
November | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Henry Ford | L, 75-50 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Ohio State University - Mansfield | W, 102-42 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Schoolcraft | L, 77-67 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Cedarville University JV | W, 74-56 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Henry Ford | W, 85-79 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | at Mott | L, 87-65 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | at Schoolcraft | L, 76-59 | Final | ||
Mon. 25 | vs. Cedarville University JV | W, 78-43 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Wed. 4 | at Clark State * | W, 76-66 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | at Bryant & Stratton (OH) | L, 81-71 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | vs. Mott | Broadcast Live on WPTW | L, 58-39 | Final | |
Sat. 21 | at Wayne County | L, 94-68 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. University of Cincinnati - Clermont | W, 95-93 | Final - OT | ||
January | |||||
Mon. 6 | at Ohio State University - Mansfield | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 8 | vs. Sinclair * | Broadcast Live on WPTW | W, 89-63 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Terra State | W, 97-65 | Final | ||
Wed. 15 | at Hocking * | W, 86-73 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Cuyahoga * | W, 63-59 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | at Heidelberg University JV | W, 79-53 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | vs. Owens * | L, 81-69 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | at Lorain County * | W, 80-70 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | at Sinclair * | L, 83-69 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 1 | at Lakeland * | L, 68-62 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | vs. Clark State * | W, 89-73 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | at Terra State | W, 80-54 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | vs. Heidelberg University JV | W, 83-54 | Final | ||
Thu. 13 | vs. Columbus State * | W, 71-70 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH) | W, 82-74 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | at Cuyahoga * | Metro Campus | L, 81-62 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Lakeland * | Broadcast Live on WPTW | L, 100-78 | Final | |
March | |||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Cuyahoga % @ OU-Lancaster | DII District Tournament Semi-Final | L, 76-73 | Final - OT |