National Championship Qualification
- Each district champion earns an automatic bid
- Regions with multiple districts receive multiple bids
National tournament seedings will be announced on Tuesday, March 10 via Follow @NJCAABasketball
DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENTS | ||||||
DISTRICT | REGION(S) | DATES | SITE | LOCATION | ||
West | 1 | March 6 | Glendale Community College | Glendale, AZ | ||
East A | 3, 15, 19, 21 | March 7-8 | SUNY Sullivan | Loch Sheldrake, NY | ||
East B | 3, 15, 19, 21 | March 7-8 | SUNY Sullivan | Loch Sheldrake, NY | ||
Midwest A | 4A | March 7 | Moraine Valley Community College | Palo Hills, IL | ||
Midwest B | 4B | March 7 | Moraine Valley Community College | Palo Hills, IL | ||
Plains | 6 | March 6 | Hutchinson Community College | Hutchinson, KS | ||
Mid-Atlantic | 20 | March 8 | Howard Community College | Columbia, MD | ||
North | 9, 13 | March 7 | Central Community College | Columbus, NE | ||
North Central | 11 | March 7 | Des Moines Area Community College | Boone, IA | ||
Great Lakes A | 12A | March 7 | Ford Fieldhouse | Grand Rapids, MI | ||
Great Lakes B | 12B | March 7 | Ford Fieldhouse | Grand Rapids, MI | ||
Great Lakes C | 12C | March 7 | Ohio University-Lancaster | Lancaster, OH | ||
Central Plains | 2, 16 | March 7 | Arkansas State Mid-South CC | West Memphis, AR | ||
South Atlantic A | 8, 10 | March 7 | North Carolina Wesleyan | Rocky Mount, NC | ||
South Atlantic B | 8, 10 | March 7 | North Carolina Wesleyan | Rocky Mount, NC | ||
Central | 24 | March 7-8 | John Wood Community College | Quincy, IL |
CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIERS | ||||||
DISTRICT | REGION(S) | TEAM | RECORD | |||
West | 1 | Glendale (AZ) | 21-10 | |||
East A | 15 | Sullivan County (NY) | 28-2 | |||
East B | 19 | Essex County (NJ) | 20-7 | |||
Midwest A | 4 | Milwaukee Area Tech (WI) | 31-1 | |||
Midwest B | 4 | South Suburban (IL) | 29-4 | |||
Plains | 6 | Kansas City Kansas | 18-13 | |||
Mid-Atlantic | 20 | Howard (MD) | 25-6 | |||
North | 13 | Dakota County Tech (MN) | 21-10 | |||
North Central | 11 | Des Moines Area (IA) | 29-4 | |||
Great Lakes A | 12 | Muskegon (MI) | 25-4 | |||
Great Lakes B | 12 | Schoolcraft (MI) | 28-3 | |||
Great Lakes C | 12 | Lakeland (OH) | 22-7 | |||
Central Plains | 16 | North Central Missouri | 27-3 | |||
South Atlantic A | 10 | Davidson County (NC) | 31-1 | |||
South Atlantic B | 10 | Louisburg (NC) | 21-12 | |||
Central | 24 | Parkland (IL) | 23-7 |