Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Fri. 19 | at Northland # | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Wed. 31 | vs. Minnesota North College - Itasca # | Scrimmage | 8:00 PM EDT |
|
|
November | |||||
Mon. 12 | vs. Leech Lake Tribal College | W, 104-65 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | at Minnesota State | W, 74-55 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | at St. Cloud Tech | L, 90-87 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | vs. Gogebic | W, 97-63 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | at Anoka-Ramsey | L, 85-81 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | vs. Minnesota West | W, 85-69 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Ridgewater | W, 90-79 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | at Lake Superior * ^ | W, 84-74 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | vs. Minnesota State | CLC Invite | W, 78-68 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Riverland | L, 77-66 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Minnesota West | W, 73-63 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. Ridgewater | L, 75-72 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | at Northland * | W, 72-60 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Minnesota North College - Mesabi Range * ^ | W, 110-67 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | at Minnesota North College - Vermilion * | L, 93-85 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Fond du Lac Tribal & CC * | W, 93-56 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | at Minnesota North College - Rainy River * | W, 91-73 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | at Minnesota North College - Itasca * | W, 87-62 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Minnesota North College - Hibbing * ^ | W, 110-66 | Final | ||
Thu. 31 | vs. Northland * | W, 80-68 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Lake Superior * | W, 102-80 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | at Minnesota North College - Mesabi Range * ^ | W, 86-74 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | at Minnesota North College - Hibbing * ^ | W, 81-66 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Minnesota North College - Vermilion * | W, 92-78 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Minnesota North College - Itasca * | W, 77-58 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | at Fond du Lac Tribal & CC * | W, 105-73 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Minnesota North College - Rainy River * | W, 115-105 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Rochester % @ Performance Gym | Region XIII Quarterfinals | W, 72-67 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | vs. St. Cloud Tech % @ Performance Gym | Region XIII Semifinals | W, 102-84 | Final | |
Sun. 3 | vs. Riverland % @ Performance Gym | Region XIII Championship | W, 88-81 | Final | |
Thu. 14 | vs. (1) Suffolk County % @ Rochester Regional Sports Center - Rochester, MN | NJCAA DIII Men's Basketball Championship - Quarterfinal | W, 82-68 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | vs. (5) Rock Valley % @ Rochester Regional Sports Center - Rochester, MN | NJCAA DIII Men's Basketball Championship - Semifinal | L, 68-62 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | vs. (3) Richland % @ Rochester Regional Sports Center - Rochester, MN | NJCAA DIII Men's Basketball Championship - 3rd Place Game | L, 92-78 | Final |