Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sun. 7 | at Danville Area # | Scrimmage | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
|
Fri. 12 | vs. Grace Bible College # | Scrimmage | T, 0-0 | Final |
|
Thu. 18 | at Holy Cross College # | Scrimmage | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Sat. 27 | vs. Lake Michigan Alumni # | Uncle Ron Alumni Scrimmage | 5:30 PM EDT |
|
|
November | |||||
Mon. 5 | at Bethel College JV | W, 82-81 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | at Mott | L, 78-74 | Final | ||
Tue. 13 | at Andrews University | L, 80-71 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. Milwaukee Area Tech | L, 100-94 | Final | ||
Mon. 19 | vs. Don Bosco Preparatory | L, 101-74 | Final | ||
Thu. 29 | at Kankakee | L, 94-58 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Mott | L, 79-64 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Schoolcraft | Schoolcraft Forfeit | W, 2-0 | Final | |
Fri. 14 | vs. St. Clair County | L, 84-72 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | vs. Joliet | W, 83-59 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | at South Suburban | L, 93-46 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Thu. 3 | at Marian-Ancilla * | Ancilla Forfeit | W, 2-0 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | at Kellogg * | L, 92-82 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | vs. Kalamazoo Valley * | L, 63-47 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | at Mid Michigan * | L, 84-71 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | at Jackson * | L, 83-69 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | at Grand Rapids * | L, 84-67 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | vs. Lansing * | Postponed |
|
||
Thu. 24 | vs. Lansing * | L, 88-75 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | at Glen Oaks * | W, 105-99 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | at Muskegon * | Postponed |
|
||
February | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Marian-Ancilla * | L, 88-60 | Final | ||
Mon. 4 | at Muskegon * | L, 89-83 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | vs. Kellogg * | L, 95-78 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | at Kalamazoo Valley * | L, 81-68 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Mid Michigan * | L, 83-73 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Jackson * | L, 85-79 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 20 | vs. Grand Rapids * | L, 94-69 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | at Lansing * | L, 75-60 | Final | ||
Mon. 25 | vs. Glen Oaks * | L, 88-74 | Final | ||
Wed. 27 | vs. Muskegon * | L, 106-101 | Final - OT |