Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sun. 21 | at Lewis University | Scrimmage | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Fri. 26 | at Triton # | Scrimmage | 9:00 PM EDT |
|
|
November | |||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Northwestern University Club | W, 123-100 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. Elgin | W, 101-67 | Final | ||
Tue. 6 | vs. Wilbur Wright | W, 102-73 | Final | ||
Thu. 8 | vs. Trinity Christian JV | W, 98-69 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | at Lake County | W, 97-57 | Final | ||
Tue. 13 | at Waubonsee | *** 'live' video coverage *** | W, 84-66 | Final | |
Thu. 15 | at Prairie State | W, 73-72 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | vs. Marian-Ancilla | W, 79-59 | Final | ||
Tue. 27 | at Oakton | W, 79-59 | Final | ||
Thu. 29 | vs. McHenry County | W, 72-58 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Kennedy-King | W, 83-37 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | at Morton | W, 90-79 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | at Kalamazoo Valley | W, 86-46 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Quakerdale Prep Academy | W, 99-56 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | vs. SW Academy | W, 114-52 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | at Carl Sandburg | W, 75-71 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. Lake Michigan | W, 93-46 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Sat. 5 | at Lincoln Land | W, 81-64 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) ^ | South Holland, IL | W, 85-71 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | at Illinois Valley ^ | Postponed |
|
||
Tue. 15 | vs. Bosco Institute | W, 78-61 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | at Danville Area | W, 73-64 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | vs. Olive-Harvey | L, 85-81 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | at Kankakee | L, 75-70 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Kishwaukee ^ | W, 88-57 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Black Hawk | W, 85-50 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Lincoln Land | W, 93-91 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | at Moraine Valley | W, 81-70 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 | at Richard J. Daley | W, 83-80 | Final | ||
Thu. 21 | vs. Danville Area | L, 84-67 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | at Illinois Valley | W, 78-75 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Oakton @ Erickson Hall | @ Waubonsee CC Region IV District 3 Semi-Final Game | W, 87-58 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Milwaukee Area Tech % | NJCAA Region IV Division II District 3 Championship | L, 75-72 | Final |