Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sun. 14 | vs. Glen Oaks # @ Delta College Jamboree | W, 58-35 | Final |
|
|
at Delta Jamboree # | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sun. 28 | vs. Lorain County # | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
||
November | |||||
Tue. 6 | vs. Mercyhurst North East | W, 98-58 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. Andrews Osborne | TJ Memorial Tournament | W, 102-46 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Oakland | TJ Memorial Tournament | W, 102-92 | Final | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Jamestown | W, 77-63 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Hocking * | W, 98-63 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | at Mercyhurst North East | L, 83-76 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | vs. Columbus State * | L, 64-62 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | at St. Clair County | Skippers Holiday Classic | W, 84-80 | Final | |
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Mid Michigan @ Sc4 Fieldhouse | W, 84-83 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | vs. Owens * | W, 94-48 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | at Jamestown | W, 71-68 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Genesee @ NCCC | Thunderwolves Classic | W, 72-71 | Final | |
Sun. 16 | at SUNY Niagara | NCCC Thunderwolves Classic | W, 99-93 | Final - OT | |
January | |||||
Sat. 5 | vs. SUNY Niagara | L, 84-74 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH) | W, 90-69 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Clark State * | W, 87-77 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | at Cuyahoga * | Metro Campus | L, 55-51 | Final | |
Wed. 23 | at Lorain County * | W, 114-97 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Sinclair * | W, 90-73 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Hocking * | W, 71-49 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | at Edison State * | L, 79-72 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH) | W, 94-76 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | at Owens * | W, 111-82 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Cuyahoga * | L, 68-65 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | at Clark State * | W, 87-72 | Final | ||
Mon. 18 | at Columbus State * | W, 115-111 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 20 | vs. Lorain County * | W, 95-80 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Edison State * | W, 80-79 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Sinclair * | W, 92-79 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Edison State % @ Ohio Christian University | NJCAA Region XII D-II District 11 Tournament | W, 84-73 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Cuyahoga % @ Ohio Christian University | NJCAA Region XII District 11 Championship | W, 76-65 | Final | |
Tue. 19 | at (7) Dakota County Tech % | NJCAA DII Men's Basketball Championship - First Round | W, 94-73 | Final | |
Wed. 20 | vs. (2) Johnson County % @ Mary Miller Center - Danville, IL | NJCAA DII Men's Basketball Championship - Quarterfinal | L, 73-72 | Final | |
Fri. 22 | vs. (11) John Wood % @ Mary Miller Center - Danville, IL | NJCAA DII Men's Basketball Championship - Consolation | L, 72-63 | Final |