Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Fri. 5 | vs. TBA # @ Dallas, TX | Mullen JUCO Jamboree | TBA |
|
|
vs. Ranger # @ Ft. Worth | Mullen/Mitchell JC Jamboree | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 6 | vs. TBA # @ Dallas, TX | Mullen JUCO Jamboree | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 13 | vs. TBA # @ Coffeyville, KS | Coffeyville Jamboree | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 21 | vs. TBA # @ Carterville, IL | John A Logan Jamboree | TBA |
|
|
November | |||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Nationwide Academy | W, 90-78 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. Lee @ Dallas Texas | W, 89-75 | Final | ||
Sun. 4 | vs. Trinity Valley @ Lewisville, Tx | L, 87-82 | Final - OT | ||
Tue. 6 | at Murray State | W, 84-77 | Final | ||
Tue. 13 | vs. Three Rivers | Sponsored by the Holiday Inn Express | W, 112-110 | Final - OT | |
Fri. 16 | at Cowley | Cowley Classic | L, 94-76 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Coffeyville @ Cowley Classic | L, 95-68 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | vs. Murray State | Mega Motorsports Classic | W, 89-77 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Southwest Tennessee | Mega Motorsports Classic | W, 80-77 | Final | |
Mon. 26 | at Northwest Mississippi | W, 96-77 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | vs. Carl Sandburg @ Ottumwa, IA | W, 102-73 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Southern Idaho @ Indian Hills | L, 118-91 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | vs. Sunrise Christian Academy | W, 94-90 | Final - OT | ||
Tue. 11 | vs. Tennessee Prep | Sponsored by Holiday Inn Express & Suites | W, 85-69 | Final | |
Fri. 14 | at Southwest Tennessee | W, 82-79 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Indian Hills | Hirsch Feed & Farm Supply Classic | L, 105-98 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Coffeyville | Hirsch Feed & Farm Supply Classic | L, 82-74 | Final | |
Tue. 8 | vs. Labette @ Parsons, KS | L, 102-91 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | at Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa | W, 97-87 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Mineral Area * | Postponed |
|
||
Wed. 16 | vs. Arkansas Baptist | W, 92-62 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | at Three Rivers * | *GAME DATE CHANGED due to weather | W, 89-82 | Final | |
Wed. 23 | vs. State Fair * | W, 81-74 | Final | ||
Mon. 28 | vs. Faith Preparatory Academy | W, 123-86 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | at Moberly Area * | L, 106-87 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Mineral Area * | W, 93-92 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Three Rivers * | W, 114-101 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | at State Fair * | L, 88-74 | Final | ||
Mon. 18 | vs. St. Louis * | W, 81-64 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | at Mineral Area * | L, 88-73 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Moberly Area * | Sponsored by 5D Screenprinting | L, 108-79 | Final | |
Thu. 28 | vs. Three Rivers % @ Jefferson City, MO | NJCAA Region 16 Tournament Semi-Final | W, 78-73 | Final | |
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Moberly Area % @ Lincoln | Region 16 Championship Game | L, 98-82 | Final |