Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 21 | vs. John A. Logan Jamboree @ SIU-Carbondale | Jamboree | 10:00 AM EDT |
|
|
October | |||||
Sun. 7 | vs. Danville Jamboree @ Danville Area Junior College | Jamboree | 10:00 AM EDT |
|
|
November | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Wabash Valley @ 3Rivers | 1st Midwest Bank Classic | W, 87-78 | Final | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Dallas College - North Lake @ Bess Activity Center | 1st Midwest Bank Classic | W, 89-56 | Final | |
Wed. 7 | vs. Southwestern Illinois | W, 94-81 | Final | ||
Mon. 12 | at Quincy University JV | W, 97-72 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. Kennedy-King | Bob Sechrest Classic | W, 99-69 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Triton | Bob Sechrest Classic | L, 72-68 | Final | |
Tue. 20 | vs. West Kentucky Tech | W, 116-73 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | vs. Fort Scott | Thanksgiving Classic | W, 85-79 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Roane State | Thanksgiving Classic | W, 85-79 | Final | |
Mon. 26 | at Southwestern Illinois | L, 88-79 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Lewis & Clark @ St. Louis Community College | St. Louis Shootout | W, 99-59 | Final | |
Wed. 5 | at Richard J. Daley | W, 116-80 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. John Wood | Rotary Classic | W, 94-65 | Final | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Olive-Harvey @ Highland Community College | William R. Bear Tournament | W, 89-78 | Final | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Highland (IL) @ Highland | Highland Holiday Tournament | L, 83-82 | Final | |
vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) @ Freeport, IL | William R. Bear Highland Tournament | W, 88-86 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Faith Prep | W, 109-64 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | at Three Rivers * | L, 87-77 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | vs. Lincoln Land | W, 111-41 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | at Missouri State-West Plains * | Postponed |
|
||
Sat. 19 | vs. Moberly Area * | L, 86-76 | Final | ||
Mon. 21 | at Lincoln Land | W, 89-66 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | vs. St. Louis * | W, 78-64 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | at State Fair * | W, 82-67 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Moberly Area * | L, 91-65 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | at Missouri State-West Plains * | L, 93-92 | Final - OT | ||
Thu. 7 | at West Kentucky Tech | W, 109-73 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | at St. Louis | STLCC-Meramec | W, 88-86 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Three Rivers * | L, 83-77 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | vs. Missouri State-West Plains * | W, 88-73 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. State Fair | W, 80-74 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 | vs. State Fair % | Region XVI Quarterfinal | W, 91-81 | Final | |
Thu. 28 | vs. Moberly Area % @ Lincoln University | Region 16 Semifinals | L, 104-79 | Final |