Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 6 | vs. TBA # @ @ Ft Worth | Mitchell-Mullen Blowout Jamboree | TBA |
|
|
vs. Jacksonville # @ Fort Worth,TX | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Mon. 15 | vs. NWA & OKC Storm # | RCC vs Prep's Scrimmage | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Sat. 20 | vs. TBA # @ @ Pratt CC | Pratt County Jamboree | TBA |
|
|
Sun. 28 | vs. Oklahoma Christian University # | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
November | |||||
Fri. 2 | at Garden City | Conestoga Arena - Garden City, KS | L, 104-78 | Final | |
Tue. 6 | vs. Strength 'N Motion International | L, 122-114 | Final - 2OT | ||
Fri. 9 | at Barton | L, 119-94 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Hutchinson @ Great Bend, KS | L, 117-85 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | vs. On Point Hoops Academy | W, 110-78 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | at Dodge City | Conq Classic | W, 102-87 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Seward County @ Dodge City CC | Dodge City, Kan. | L, 101-48 | Final | |
Tue. 20 | at Hill | L, 115-84 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | at Frank Phillips | Borger, TX | L, 103-101 | Final | |
Mon. 26 | vs. Western Oklahoma State * | L, 73-61 | Final | ||
Thu. 29 | at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | L, 85-69 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Tue. 11 | at Clarendon | L, 109-101 | Final | ||
Thu. 13 | at Dallas College - Eastfield | L, 102-95 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | at Dallas College - North Lake | L, 93-86 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Frank Phillips | El Reno, OK | L, 93-79 | Final | |
Mon. 7 | vs. Seminole State (OK) * | L, 98-93 | Final - OT | ||
Thu. 10 | at Connors State * | L, 100-68 | Final | ||
Mon. 14 | vs. Northern Oklahoma Enid * | L, 81-77 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | at Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa * | L, 103-77 | Final | ||
Mon. 21 | at Eastern Oklahoma State * | L, 114-88 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | vs. OnPoint Academy | W, 79-78 | Final | ||
Mon. 28 | vs. Murray State * | W, 84-82 | Final | ||
Thu. 31 | at Western Oklahoma State * | L, 80-68 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Mon. 4 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | L, 92-72 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | at Seminole State (OK) * | L, 83-73 | Final | ||
Mon. 11 | vs. Connors State * | L, 89-67 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | at Northern Oklahoma Enid * | W, 84-73 | Final | ||
Mon. 18 | vs. Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa * | W, 76-73 | Final | ||
Thu. 21 | vs. Eastern Oklahoma State * | W, 124-114 | Final | ||
Thu. 28 | at Murray State * | L, 90-81 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Mon. 4 | at Murray State * % | Conference Play-in Game | L, 94-74 | Final |