Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 13 | vs. TBA # @ Windsor, CO | TBA |
|
||
Tue. 23 | at Colorado School of Mines # | TBA |
|
||
November | |||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Lamar JV | W, 109-54 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. Colorado Northwestern | W, 94-65 | Final | ||
Tue. 6 | vs. Laramie County * | W, 71-55 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. Little Priest Tribal | W, 88-67 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Little Priest Tribal | W, 109-54 | Final | ||
Tue. 13 | at Casper * | L, 83-56 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | at Air Force Prep | W, 66-65 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Northwest Kansas Tech @ Air Force Prep | L, 75-71 | Final | ||
Mon. 19 | vs. Iowa Western | L, 82-79 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | at Salt Lake | L, 77-73 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | vs. Snow @ Salt Lake City | L, 95-53 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | at Laramie County * | L, 67-65 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Iowa Central @ Kanesville, IA | W, 84-78 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | at Iowa Western | L, 76-68 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College JV | W, 111-66 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Thu. 10 | vs. Sheridan * | L, 72-59 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | at Colorado Northwestern | L, 76-68 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | vs. Lamar * ^ | W, 72-66 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Western Nebraska * ^ | L, 97-88 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | vs. North Platte * ^ | L, 80-78 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | vs. McCook * ^ | L, 74-70 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | at Otero * ^ | L, 100-83 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Trinidad State * ^ | W, 63-60 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | at North Platte * ^ | W, 80-70 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | at McCook * ^ | W, 79-69 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | at Lamar * ^ | L, 59-55 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | at Western Nebraska * ^ | L, 82-70 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | at Trinidad State * ^ | L, 74-70 | Final - OT | ||
Sun. 24 | vs. Otero * ^ | L, 97-88 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 | vs. Lamar JV | W, 90-66 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Otero % | W, 92-78 | Final | ||
Thu. 7 | at Sheridan % | L, 74-72 | Final |