Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sun. 7 | at Danville Area # | Jamboree | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
|
Sat. 13 | at Elgin # | Jamboree | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Sat. 20 | vs. Oakton # | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 27 | vs. Rock Valley # | Jamboree | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
November | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Prairie State | L, 104-93 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. Olive-Harvey | W, 83-80 | Final | ||
Thu. 8 | vs. Triton | L, 88-56 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | at Madison | L, 81-69 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | at Harry S. Truman | W, 75-50 | Final | ||
Tue. 27 | at Waubonsee | *** 'live' video coverage *** | W, 87-60 | Final | |
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Richard J. Daley | W, 89-84 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | vs. Harry S. Truman | W, 78-57 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | vs. Morton | W, 86-67 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | at Richard J. Daley | W, 113-98 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. Moberly Area @ highland cc | L, 90-79 | Final | ||
vs. Triton @ Freeport, IL | William R. Bear Highland Tournament | L, 101-93 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Olive-Harvey @ Freeport, IL | William R. Bear Tournament | L, 81-79 | Final | |
Tue. 18 | at Kankakee | W, 91-81 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Malcolm X | W, 90-74 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | at Illinois Valley * ^ | W, 94-65 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | vs. Black Hawk * | W, 80-71 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | at Highland (IL) * | L, 91-72 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | vs. Carl Sandburg * | Postponed |
|
||
Thu. 24 | at Kishwaukee * | W, 81-69 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | at Olive-Harvey | W, 73-69 | Final | ||
Tue. 29 | at Malcolm X | Postponed |
|
||
Thu. 31 | vs. Carl Sandburg * | Postponed |
|
||
February | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Kennedy-King | W, 82-74 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | vs. Illinois Valley * | Postponed |
|
||
Thu. 7 | at Black Hawk * | W, 73-68 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Carl Sandburg * | L, 62-59 | Final | ||
Tue. 12 | vs. Highland (IL) * | 8:30 PM EST |
|
||
Thu. 14 | at Carl Sandburg * | W, 68-64 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Kankakee | W, 78-59 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 | vs. Kishwaukee * | W, 97-74 | Final | ||
Thu. 21 | vs. Illinois Valley * | W, 98-68 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | at Malcolm X | L, 72-71 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Kennedy-King | W, 77-55 | Final | ||
Thu. 28 | vs. Malcolm X % @ Joliet, IL | Region IV Tournament Quarterfinals | L, 77-74 | Final |