Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Sisseton Wahpeton College # | 12:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Thu. 19 | vs. University of Jamestown JV # | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Thu. 26 | at University of Minnesota Crookston # | TBA |
|
||
November | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Dakota County Tech | Sleep Inn Tournament | L, 87-85 | Final | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Anoka-Ramsey | Sleep Inn Tournament | W, 82-71 | Final | |
Sun. 5 | vs. Turtle Mountain Community College | Sleep Inn Tournament | W, 117-65 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Miles | Holiday Inn Express Classic | W, 102-97 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Northland | Holiday Inn Express Classic | W, 72-62 | Final | |
Wed. 15 | vs. Mayville State JV | W, 100-58 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Concordia JV | Marcos Pizza Classic | W, 89-85 | Final | |
Sun. 19 | vs. Jamestown College JV | Marcos Pizza Classic | W, 80-66 | Final | |
Wed. 22 | at Sheridan | L, 90-62 | Final | ||
Fri. 24 | at Gillette | M and M Oilfield Services Thanksgiving Classic | L, 99-75 | Final | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Miles @ Pronghorn Center | M and M Oilfield Services Thanksgiving Classic | W, 114-105 | Final | |
Wed. 29 | at Turtle Mountain Community College | Belcourt, ND | W, 99-80 | Final | |
December | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Concordia JV | Wahpeton, ND | W, 79-66 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Leech Lake @ AWAY | Wahpeton,ND | W, 98-49 | Final | |
Wed. 6 | at Jamestown College JV | Jamestown, ND | W, 84-79 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | at Northeast | L, 94-76 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Southwestern @ Northeast Holiday Classic | L, 84-63 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Minnesota North College - Rainy River | Devils Lake, ND | L, 91-70 | Final | |
Sun. 7 | vs. Bismarck State * ^ | Devils Lake, ND | L, 92-89 | Final | |
Thu. 11 | at Williston State * ^ | Williston, ND | W, 81-79 | Final | |
Sun. 14 | vs. Dawson * ^ | Devils Lake, ND | W, 84-78 | Final | |
Wed. 17 | vs. North Dakota SCS * ^ | Devils Lake, ND | L, 87-79 | Final | |
Wed. 24 | vs. United Tribes Tech * | Devils Lake, ND | W, 98-80 | Final | |
Mon. 29 | at Dakota-Bottineau * | Bottineau,ND | W, 95-84 | Final | |
February | |||||
Thu. 1 | at Bismarck State * ^ | Bismarck, ND | W, 96-89 | Final | |
Mon. 5 | vs. Williston State * ^ | Devils Lake, ND | L, 81-63 | Final | |
Thu. 8 | at Dawson * ^ | Glendive, MT | L, 97-92 | Final | |
Mon. 12 | at North Dakota SCS * ^ | Wahpeton, ND | L, 86-61 | Final | |
Sun. 18 | at United Tribes Tech * | Bismarck, ND | W, 81-77 | Final | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Dakota-Bottineau * | Devils Lake, ND | W, 69-65 | Final | |
March | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Dawson ^ % @ Wahpeton, ND | Region XIII Semi-Final | L, 76-72 | Final |