Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | |||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Genesee | W, 81-75 | Final | ||
Sun. 13 | vs. Richard Bland | Monroe College Tournament | New Rochelle, N.Y. | W, 62-48 | Final | |
Fri. 18 | vs. Northern Virginia @ Baltimore, Md. | Legends Classic | W, 77-54 | Final | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Monroe CC @ Legends Classic, Baltimore, MD | Hosted by Baltimore City CC | W, 84-81 | Final - 2OT | |
Sun. 20 | vs. Clinton (SC) @ Baltimore, Md. | W, 88-69 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | vs. ASA New York * | at New Rochelle City | W, 80-78 | Final | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Allegany Maryland @ Jim Brown Classic @ Hagerstown CC | Foreit | W, 2-0 | Final - OT | |
Sun. 27 | at Hagerstown | Jim Brown Classic | W, 73-70 | Final | |
December | |||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Baltimore City | L, 87-82 | Final - OT | ||
Fri. 2 | vs. Central Florida | L, 72-69 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. Eastern Florida State | L, 65-55 | Final | ||
Tue. 6 | vs. Harford | W, 69-62 | Final | ||
Thu. 8 | at Harcum * | L, 93-89 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sun. 11 | vs. Erie | W, 83-75 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. Gulf Coast State @ Marianna, FL | L, 82-72 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | at Chipola | W, 86-85 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | vs. Macomb @ at Chipola Classic, Marianna, Fla. | W, 79-75 | Final - OT | ||
January | |||||
Tue. 10 | at ASA New York * | W, 78-58 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | vs. Mercer County | W, 101-69 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. Jamestown @ at Monroe CC | W, 75-65 | Final | ||
Sun. 15 | at Monroe CC | L, 79-74 | Final | ||
Thu. 19 | at Lackawanna | Scranton, PA | W, 77-66 | Final | |
Mon. 23 | vs. Rock Top | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 26 | vs. Harcum * | L, 73-58 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Our Saviour Lutheran Post Grad | W, 76-69 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. Niagara County | W, 81-60 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | vs. ASA New York * | L, 77-74 | Final | ||
Thu. 16 | at Harcum * | L, 69-66 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | at Essex County | L, 80-64 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | vs. Hostos | W, 89-67 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | vs. LaGuardia | W, 71-49 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. ASA New York % @ Westchester Community College | Region XXV Semifinal | W, 76-69 | Final | |
Sun. 5 | vs. Harcum % @ Westchester Community College | Region XV Championship Game | W, 98-90 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | at Harford % | NJCAA Division I District 3 Championship | W, 57-55 | Final | |
Tue. 21 | vs. Indian Hills % @ Hutchinson Sports Arena | NJCAA Championship - First Round | W, 70-64 | Final | |
Wed. 22 | vs. Eastern Florida State % @ Hutchinson, KS | NJCAA Championship - Second Round | L, 87-74 | Final |