Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Mitchell/Mullen Blowout # @ Dallas, TX | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Wed. 12 | vs. Cloud County # | 6:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Thu. 20 | vs. Hutchinson # | 6:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Tue. 25 | vs. Northwestern Oklahoma State University # | 6:30 PM EDT |
|
||
November | |||||
Tue. 1 | at Cowley | L, 78-77 | Final | ||
Fri. 4 | vs. Ottawa Univeristy JV @ Iola, KS | W, 81-47 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. MCC-Penn Valley @ Iola, KS | W, 81-66 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | vs. Cowley | W, 83-75 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | vs. Odessa | L, 77-76 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Brown Mackie | W, 75-56 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | at Labette | W, 95-74 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Southwestern College JV | W, 93-62 | Final | ||
Mon. 21 | vs. Northern Oklahoma Enid * | L, 69-68 | Final | ||
Tue. 29 | vs. Western Oklahoma State * | W, 94-70 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Thu. 1 | at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | W, 62-52 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. Labette | W, 81-56 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. Northwest Kansas Tech @ Salina, KS | L, 72-71 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Northwest Tech JV @ Salina, KS | W, 92-63 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Fri. 6 | vs. On Point Prep | W, 104-81 | Final | ||
Mon. 9 | at Brown Mackie | W, 83-71 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | at Murray State * | W, 83-77 | Final | ||
Mon. 16 | vs. Southwestern College JV | W, 106-31 | Final | ||
Thu. 19 | at Redlands * | W, 64-57 | Final | ||
Mon. 23 | at Eastern Oklahoma State * | W, 94-70 | Final | ||
Thu. 26 | vs. Connors State * | W, 87-80 | Final | ||
Mon. 30 | vs. Seminole State (OK) * | L, 69-62 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Thu. 2 | at Western Oklahoma State * | L, 95-94 | Final | ||
Mon. 6 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | W, 60-48 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | at Northern Oklahoma Enid * | L, 73-71 | Final | ||
Mon. 13 | vs. Murray State * | W, 75-49 | Final | ||
Mon. 20 | vs. Redlands * | W, 73-67 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | vs. Eastern Oklahoma State * | W, 86-73 | Final | ||
Mon. 27 | at Connors State * | L, 67-62 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Thu. 2 | at Seminole State (OK) * | L, 92-80 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | vs. Eastern Oklahoma State @ Shawnee, OK | W, 106-79 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | vs. Northern Oklahoma Enid @ Shawnee, OK | W, 84-80 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | at Connors State % | L, 69-64 | Final |