Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 15 | at Meet The Saints (Scrimmage) | Scrimmage | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Sun. 16 | at Vincennes Jamboree (Scrimmage) | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Thu. 20 | vs. Crowley's Ridge College (Scrimmage) | Scrimmage | 8:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Sun. 23 | at Midwest Jamboree (Scrimmage) | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
||
November | |||||
Tue. 1 | at Southwest Tennessee | L, 68-62 | Final | ||
Fri. 4 | vs. Kankakee @ Vincennes University | VU KIWANIS INVITATIONAL | L, 87-72 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Jefferson Tech @ Vincennes, IN | W, 89-58 | Final | ||
Mon. 7 | vs. Bethel JV | W, 112-54 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | vs. Kentucky Wesleyan JV | W, 106-49 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Tennessee Prep Academy | W, 94-41 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | at John A. Logan * | W, 80-74 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | vs. Vincennes | L, 77-71 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 30 | vs. Southeastern Illinois * | W, 73-59 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Sat. 3 | at Lincoln Trail * | L, 76-67 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Lake Land * | W, 85-69 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Sat. 7 | at Southwestern Illinois * | W, 68-50 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | at Wabash Valley * | L, 75-73 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. Olney Central * | W, 74-61 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | at Lewis & Clark | L, 91-80 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. Rend Lake * | W, 78-66 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | vs. Kaskaskia * | W, 85-78 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. John A. Logan * | L, 71-63 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Wed. 1 | at Vincennes | L, 93-69 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | at Southeastern Illinois * | W, 103-77 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | vs. Lincoln Trail * | W, 91-57 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | at Lake Land * | W, 86-80 | Final | ||
Wed. 15 | vs. Southwestern Illinois * | W, 69-57 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Wabash Valley * | W, 84-77 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | at Olney Central * | L, 78-71 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Lewis & Clark | W, 91-63 | Final | ||
Tue. 28 | at Rend Lake * | Cancelled due to moisture on floor. No make up. | Cancelled |
|
|
March | |||||
Fri. 3 | at Kaskaskia * | W, 84-80 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 8 | vs. Kaskaskia % @ Ina, IL | Regional Quarterfinal | W, 67-57 | Final | |
Thu. 9 | vs. Vincennes % @ Ina, IL | District Semi-finals | L, 66-55 | Final |