Date |
Opponent |
Notes |
Result |
Status |
Links |
|
November |
Mon. 4 |
Word of Life
|
|
W, 87-48
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 6 |
North Country
*
|
|
W, 82-63
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 10 |
Herkimer
*
|
|
L, 76-65
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Recap
|
Sat. 16 |
Finger Lakes
|
|
W, 77-67
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 17 |
Corning
|
|
W, 83-64
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 19 |
Word of Life
|
|
W, 68-41
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 23 |
at
Tompkins Cortland
|
|
W, 93-81
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sun. 24 |
at
SUNY Broome
|
|
L, 64-63
|
Final
|
|
|
December |
Wed. 4 |
at
RPI-jv
|
|
W, 95-81
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 7 |
Cayuga
|
|
W, 82-67
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 8 |
Onondaga
|
|
W, 85-72
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 14 |
at
SUNY-Delhi
*
|
|
L, 98-76
|
Final
|
|
|
January |
Thu. 9 |
at
Hudson Valley
*
|
|
W, 82-80
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 11 |
Columbia-Greene
*
|
|
W, 71-54
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Tue. 14 |
at
Schenectady County
|
|
W, 86-68
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 16 |
Fulton-Montgomery
*
|
|
W, 80-72
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 18 |
at
Mohawk Valley
*
|
|
W, 93-84
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 19 |
at
Jefferson (NY)
|
|
W, 73-67
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 22 |
at
SUNY Adirondack
*
|
|
W, 76-73
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 25 |
SUNY-Delhi
*
|
|
L, 74-66
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 26 |
Mohawk Valley
|
|
L, 80-71
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 29 |
at
North Country
*
|
|
W, 82-60
|
Final
|
|
|
February |
Sat. 1 |
at
Herkimer
*
|
|
L, 96-76
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Box Score
|
Recap
|
Wed. 5 |
Hudson Valley
|
|
W, 86-80
|
Final - OT
|
|
Sat. 8 |
at
Columbia-Greene
*
^
|
|
W, 68-62
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Sun. 9 |
at
West Point Prep
|
|
L, 86-59
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 12 |
Schenectady County
|
|
W, 84-59
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 15 |
at
Fulton-Montgomery
*
|
|
W, 79-75
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 22 |
SUNY Adirondack
*
|
|
W, 97-61
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 28 |
vs.
Tompkins Cortland
%
@ SUNY Delhi
|
Region III Tournament Quarterfinal #2 |
W, 90-75
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
|
March |
Sat. 1 |
vs.
SUNY-Delhi
%
@ SUNY Delhi
|
Region III Tournament Semifinal #1 |
W, 67-65
|
Final - OT
|
|
Sun. 2 |
vs.
Herkimer
%
@ SUNY Delhi
|
Region III Tournament Championship |
L, 81-75
|
Final
|
Box Score
|
Box Score
|
Recap
|