Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Big Sky | Glendive, MT | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|
vs. Big Sky | Glendive, MT | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sun. 13 | vs. Big Sky | Glendive, MT | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Sat. 19 | vs. Billings Expos | Glendive, MT | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|
vs. Billings Expos | Glendive, MT | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sun. 20 | vs. Billings Expos | Glendive, MT | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Fri. 25 | vs. Dickinson State University | Glendive, MT | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Sat. 26 | vs. Big Sky Baseball | Glendive, MT | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|
vs. Big Sky Baseball | Glendive, MT | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sun. 27 | vs. Big Sky Baseball | Glendive, MT | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
|
October | |||||
Sat. 3 | at Dickinson State University | Dickinson, ND | TBA |
|
|
at Dickinson State University | Dickinson, ND | TBA |
|
||
February | |||||
Fri. 5 | at Southern Idaho | L, 8-3 | Final | ||
at Southern Idaho | L, 21-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 6 | at Southern Idaho | L, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Southern Idaho | W, 7-6 | Final | |||
Fri. 26 | at Utah State Eastern | Price, UT | L, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Utah State Eastern | Price, UT | L, 11-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 27 | at Utah State Eastern | Price, UT | L, 16-9 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Utah State Eastern | Price, UT | L, 10-6 | Final - 8 innings | ||
March | |||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) @ US Bank Stadium | Minneapolis, MN | L, 7-6 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) @ US Bank Stadium | Minneapolis, MN | W, 5-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. Williston State | L, 8-7 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Williston State | L, 11-5 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 7 | vs. Williston State | W, 9-8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 12 | vs. Williston State | Glendive, MT | W, 10-1 | Final | |
vs. Williston State | Glendive, MT | W, 8-7 | Final | ||
Tue. 16 | at Johnson County | Pass list guests will only be admitted | L, 9-1 | Final | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Minnesota Post Grad | Glendive, MT | W, 6-2 | Final | |
vs. Minnesota Post Grad | Glendive, MT | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
Sun. 21 | vs. Minnesota Post Grad | Glendive, MT | W, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Minnesota Post Grad | Glendive, MT | W, 16-6 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. Lake Region State * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 24-6 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Lake Region State * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 16-6 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 28 | vs. Lake Region State * ^ | Glendive, MT | W, 14-2 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Lake Region State * ^ | Glendive, MT | L, 10-9 | Final - 8 innings | ||
April | |||||
Fri. 2 | at Dakota-Bottineau * | Bottineau, ND | W, 16-3 | Final | |
at Dakota-Bottineau * | Bottineau, ND | W, 15-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 3 | at Dakota-Bottineau * | Bottineau, ND | W, 15-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Dakota-Bottineau * | Bottineau, ND | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Bismarck State * | Glendive, MT | W, 11-5 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Bismarck State * | Glendive, MT | W, 13-6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 18 | at Bismarck State * | Bismarck, ND | W, 14-3 | Final - 6 innings | |
at Bismarck State * | Bismarck, ND | L, 9-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Wed. 21 | at Miles * | Miles City, MT | L, 3-2 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Miles * | Miles City, MT | L, 15-8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 24 | at North Dakota SCS * | Wahpeton, ND | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
at North Dakota SCS * | Wahpeton, ND | W, 24-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 25 | at North Dakota SCS * | Wahpeton, ND | L, 6-2 | Final - 7 innings | |
at North Dakota SCS * | Wahpeton, ND | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Wed. 28 | vs. Miles * | Glendive, MT | L, 22-10 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Miles * | Glendive, MT | L, 12-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
May | |||||
Sat. 1 | at Williston State * | Williston, ND | W, 15-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Williston State * | Williston, ND | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 2 | vs. Williston State * | Glendive, MT | W, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | |
vs. Williston State * | Glendive, MT | W, 13-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 7 | vs. Dakota-Bottineau | W, 9-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Bismarck State % @ Williston | L, 10-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 9 | vs. Williston State | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
vs. Lake Region State | W, 14-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Mon. 10 | vs. Miles % @ Williston | MonDak Conference Tournament | L, 5-3 | Final | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Bismarck State % @ Rosemount, MN | Region XIII Playoffs | L, 11-3 | Final - 7 innings | |
Sat. 15 | at Dakota County Tech % | W, 14-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Bismarck State % @ Rosemount, MN | Region XIII Playoffs | L, 10-2 | Final - 8 innings |