Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Mon. 10 | at Waldorf University # | At Forest City (scrimmage) | 5:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Wed. 12 | at Grand View University # | at Des Moines, Iowa (exhibition) | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Tue. 25 | vs. Grand View University # | At Mason City, Iowa (exhibition) | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Sun. 30 | at Lincoln Land | University of Illinois - Springfield Juco Classic | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
|
vs. Jefferson (MO) # @ Springfield, Ill. | University of Illinois - Springfield Juco Classic | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
October | |||||
Mon. 1 | vs. Waldorf University # | At Mason City, Iowa | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Thu. 4 | vs. Team Ontario # | At Mason City, Iowa (1 nine-inning contest) | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|
Fri. 5 | vs. Dakota County Tech # | 8:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 6 | vs. State Fair # | NIACC Juco Classic (Mason City, Iowa) | 6:30 PM EDT |
|
|
Sun. 7 | vs. Iowa Lakes # | NIACC Juco Classic (Mason City, Iowa) | 6:30 PM EDT |
|
|
Sat. 13 | vs. Ontario Pirates # | At Mason City, Iowa (Parent's day) | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
|
February | |||||
Sun. 17 | vs. Crowder @ Joplin, MO | Joplin, MO | L, 15-5 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Crowder @ Joplin, MO | Joplin, MO | L, 5-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 24 | at Mississippi Gulf Coast | At Perkinston, Miss. | Cancelled | ||
at Mississippi Gulf Coast | At Perkinston, Miss. | Cancelled | |||
March | |||||
Fri. 1 | at Northeast Mississippi | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
at Northeast Mississippi | L, 10-6 | Final | |||
Sat. 2 | at Northeast Mississippi | L, 8-3 | Final | ||
at Northeast Mississippi | W, 14-11 | Final | |||
Sat. 9 | at Redlands | At El Reno, Okla. | W, 13-5 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Redlands | At El Reno, Okla. | W, 9-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 10 | vs. Parkland @ Enid, OK | At Enid, Okla. | L, 4-3 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Northern Oklahoma Enid | Enid, OK | W, 11-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Mon. 11 | at Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa | At Tonkawa, Okla. (One 9-inning game) | W, 8-6 | Final | |
Sun. 17 | at Iowa Western | Doc Ross Field | Council Bluffs, IA | L, 13-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Iowa Western | Doc Ross Field | Council Bluffs, IA | L, 5-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Mon. 18 | at Iowa Western | Doc Ross Field | Council Bluffs, IA | L, 3-0 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Iowa Western | Doc Ross Field | Council Bluffs, IA | W, 4-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Mon. 25 | vs. Northeast * @ Yankton, S.D. | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
vs. Northeast * @ Yankton, S.D. | L, 7-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 26 | vs. Northeast * @ Yankton, S.D. | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Northeast * @ Yankton, S.D. | W, 5-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 31 | at Des Moines Area * | At Boone, Iowa | W, 13-4 | Final | |
at Des Moines Area * | At Boone, Iowa | L, 9-8 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Mon. 1 | at Des Moines Area * | At Boone, IA | L, 9-2 | Final | |
at Des Moines Area * | At Boone, IA | L, 9-5 | Final | ||
Tue. 2 | at Dakota County Tech | W, 8-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Dakota County Tech | W, 10-8 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Fri. 5 | vs. Rochester | At Mason City (One 9-inning game) | W, 15-5 | Final | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Kirkwood * | At Mason City, Iowa | L, 4-3 | Final | |
vs. Kirkwood * | At Mason City, Iowa | L, 5-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 7 | vs. Kirkwood * @ Mason City, IA | W, 10-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Kirkwood * | At Mason City, Iowa | L, 18-6 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | at Central College Junior Varsity | At Pella, Iowa | L, 5-3 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Central College Junior Varsity | At Pella, Iowa | W, 15-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 14 | vs. Southeastern * | W, 10-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Southeastern * | W, 6-2 | Final | |||
Mon. 15 | vs. Southeastern * | L, 10-6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Southeastern * | W, 7-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 16 | vs. Marshalltown | At Mason City, Iowa (One 9-inning game) | W, 5-3 | Final | |
Fri. 19 | at Iowa Lakes * | At Estherville, Iowa | W, 6-3 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Iowa Lakes * | At Estherville, Iowa | L, 11-6 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | at Iowa Lakes * | At Estherville, Iowa | W, 2-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Iowa Lakes * | At Estherville, Iowa | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | at Marshalltown | At Marshalltown, Iowa | L, 11-10 | Final | |
Fri. 26 | vs. Iowa Central * | At Mason City, Iowa | W, 6-5 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Iowa Central * | At Mason City, Iowa | W, 12-4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sun. 28 | vs. Iowa Central * | At Fort Dodge, Iowa | L, 13-1 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Iowa Central * | At Fort Dodge, Iowa | L, 10-4 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Dakota County Tech | At Mason City, Iowa | L, 5-3 | Final - 8 innings | |
vs. Dakota County Tech | At Mason City, Iowa | W, 4-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Thu. 2 | vs. Central College Junior Varsity | At Mason City, Iowa | W, 18-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Central College Junior Varsity | At Mason City, Iowa | W, 12-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Fri. 3 | at Ellsworth * | At Iowa Falls, Iowa | W, 5-2 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Ellsworth * | At Iowa Falls, Iowa | W, 11-9 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. Ellsworth * | At Mason City, Iowa | W, 7-3 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Ellsworth * | At Mason City, Iowa | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Mon. 6 | vs. Luther College Junior Varsity | At Mason City, Iowa (Autism Awareness Game) | W, 11-0 | Final - 7 innings | |
Thu. 9 | vs. Southeastern % @ Clinton, IA | NJCAA Region XI tournament | L, 2-1 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Ellsworth % @ Clinton, IA | NJCAA Region XI tournament (elimination game) | W, 13-3 | Final - 6 innings | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Des Moines Area % @ Clinton, IA | Region XI Tournament | L, 7-2 | Final |