Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Fri. 1 | at Mercer County | Postponed |
|
||
at Mercer County | Postponed |
|
|||
Sat. 2 | vs. Suffolk County | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Suffolk County | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 10 | at Mercer County | Cancelled |
|
||
at Mercer County | Cancelled |
|
|||
Mon. 11 | vs. Monroe College JV | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Monroe College JV | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 12 | vs. Monroe College JV | W, 4-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Monroe College JV | W, 9-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Wed. 13 | at Kingsborough | W, 19-6 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Monroe College JV | W, 6-5 | Final - 13 innings | ||
vs. Monroe College JV | W, 5-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 17 | vs. Holyoke | W, 16-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Holyoke | W, 17-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 19 | vs. Union | L, 12-4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Wed. 20 | at Bronx | W, 18-6 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. UConn Avery Point | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. UConn Avery Point | L, 11-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 24 | vs. SUNY Adirondack | W, 8-7 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. SUNY Adirondack | W, 11-5 | Final | |||
Wed. 27 | vs. Queensborough | W, 14-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu. 28 | at Sussex County | W, 14-2 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sat. 30 | at UConn Avery Point | W, 9-8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at UConn Avery Point | L, 14-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 31 | vs. Monroe College JV | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Monroe College JV | 2:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
April | |||||
Thu. 4 | at Rockland * | L, 14-11 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | at Rockland * | Postponed |
|
||
Sat. 6 | vs. Rockland * | Double Header Game #1 | L, 7-5 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Rockland * | L, 15-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 7 | at Rockland * | L, 11-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Thu. 11 | vs. Orange County * | L, 18-5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Fri. 12 | vs. Orange County * | W, 12-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 13 | at Orange County * | W, 14-9 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Orange County * | W, 7-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Wed. 17 | vs. Ulster County * | W, 10-9 | Final | ||
vs. Ulster County * | W, 9-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Mon. 22 | at Ulster County * | W, 12-7 | Final | ||
at Ulster County * | W, 6-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 25 | at Dutchess * | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. Dutchess * | Postponed |
|
||
vs. Dutchess * | Postponed |
|
|||
Sun. 28 | at Dutchess * | Postponed |
|
||
Tue. 30 | vs. Dutchess * | W, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Dutchess * | L, 3-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
May | |||||
Thu. 2 | at Sullivan County * | Loch Sheldrake, NY | L, 12-8 | Final | |
at Sullivan County * | Loch Sheldrake, NY | L, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Mon. 6 | at Dutchess * | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | vs. Sullivan County * | Valhalla, NY | L, 19-9 | Final | |
vs. Sullivan County * | Valhalla, NY | L, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Thu. 9 | at Sullivan County * % | Region XV Tournament | W, 12-3 | Final - 8 innings | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Rockland * % @ Dutchess Stadium | Region XV Tournament | L, 18-10 | Final - 8 innings | |
vs. Ulster County * % @ Dutchess Stadium | Region XV Championship | L, 11-3 | Final - 7 innings |