Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Thu. 27 | vs. Southwestern # @ Cedar Rapids, IA | Prairie High School | 3:30 PM EDT |
|
|
Sun. 30 | vs. Vincennes # @ University of Illinois-Springfield | 10:00 AM EDT |
|
||
vs. Danville Area # @ University of Illinois-Springfield | 1:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
October | |||||
Sun. 7 | vs. State Fair # @ NIACC | 1:30 PM EDT |
|
||
at North Iowa Area # | NIACC Juco Classic (Mason City, Iowa) | 6:30 PM EDT |
|
||
February | |||||
Sun. 24 | at Southeastern Illinois | W, 10-8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Southeastern Illinois | W, 5-2 | Final | |||
Mon. 25 | at Southeastern Illinois | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
at Southeastern Illinois | W, 8-7 | Final - 7 innings | |||
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Iowa Western | Doc Ross Field | Council Bluffs, IA | Cancelled |
|
|
at Iowa Western | Doc Ross Field | Council Bluffs, IA | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 3 | at Iowa Western | Doc Ross Field | Council Bluffs, IA | Cancelled |
|
|
at Iowa Western | Doc Ross Field | Council Bluffs, IA | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 10 | vs. Southwestern @ Weathford, Oklahoma | W, 8-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Southwestern @ Weatherford,Oklahoma | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Mon. 11 | vs. Southwestern @ Weatherford, OK | W, 4-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Southwestern @ Weatherford, OK | L, 7-6 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 22 | at Southeastern * | L, 2-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Southeastern * | L, 5-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 23 | at Southeastern * | L, 7-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Southeastern * | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 27 | at Buena Vista JV | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
at Buena Vista JV | W, 12-2 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sun. 31 | at Kirkwood * | L, 5-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Kirkwood * | L, 10-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
April | |||||
Mon. 1 | at Kirkwood * | W, 4-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Kirkwood * | W, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 2 | vs. Central Lakes | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Central Lakes | L, 9-5 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sat. 6 | vs. Des Moines Area * | Estherville, IA | L, 6-1 | Final | |
vs. Des Moines Area * | Estherville, IA | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
Mon. 8 | vs. Des Moines Area * | Estherville, IA | L, 17-13 | Final | |
vs. Des Moines Area * | Estherville, IA | L, 21-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Tue. 9 | at Dakota County Tech | W, 18-6 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Dakota County Tech | L, 4-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 11 | vs. Century | Postponed |
|
||
vs. Century | Postponed |
|
|||
Sun. 14 | at Northeast * | L, 8-2 | Final | ||
at Northeast * | L, 12-5 | Final | |||
Mon. 15 | at Northeast * | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
at Northeast * | L, 9-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 16 | vs. Anoka-Ramsey | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
vs. Anoka-Ramsey | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
Fri. 19 | vs. North Iowa Area * | At Estherville, Iowa | L, 6-3 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. North Iowa Area * | At Estherville, Iowa | W, 11-6 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. North Iowa Area * | At Estherville, Iowa | L, 2-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. North Iowa Area * | At Estherville, Iowa | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | vs. Buena Vista JV | W, 10-9 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Buena Vista JV | W, 6-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 25 | at Iowa Western | Doc Ross Field | Council Bluffs, IA | L, 8-0 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Iowa Western | Doc Ross Field | Council Bluffs, IA | L, 3-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 26 | vs. Ellsworth * | L, 13-3 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Ellsworth * | W, 8-2 | Final | |||
Mon. 29 | vs. Ellsworth * | L, 15-5 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Ellsworth * | L, 5-4 | Final - 10 innings | |||
May | |||||
Wed. 1 | at Century | L, 8-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Century | L, 12-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 3 | vs. Iowa Central * @ Estherville, IA | L, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Iowa Central * @ Estherville, Iowa | L, 5-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 4 | vs. Iowa Central * @ Fort Dodge, Iowa | L, 12-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Iowa Central * @ Fort Dodge, Iowa | L, 11-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Wed. 8 | vs. Ellsworth % @ Clinton, IA | Region XI Tournament | L, 2-1 | Final |