Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 22 | at Gogebic # | Lorensen Field, Ironwood, MI | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
|
at Gogebic # | Lorensen Field, Ironwood, MI | 3:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Sun. 23 | at Northland College # | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
||
at Northland College # | 1:30 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sat. 29 | vs. Gogebic # | Al Ness Field, Escanaba, MI | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
|
vs. Gogebic # | Al Ness Field, Escanaba, MI | 3:30 PM EDT |
|
||
October | |||||
Sat. 6 | at Finlandia University # | 4:30 PM EDT |
|
||
March | |||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Hagerstown @ Vero Beach | @ Vero Beach, FL | L, 6-3 | Final | |
vs. Hagerstown @ Vero Beach, FL | @ Vero Beach, FL | L, 15-8 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sun. 10 | vs. Cairn University @ Fort Pierce, FL | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
Mon. 11 | at Palm Beach State | L, 11-1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Tue. 12 | vs. Western Connecticut State JV @ Fort Pierce, FL | W, 11-8 | Final | ||
vs. Earlham College JV @ Fort Pierce, FL | L, 5-4 | Final - 10 innings | |||
Wed. 13 | vs. Eastern Gateway Community College @ Vero Beach, FL | L, 13-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Eastern Gateway Community College @ Vero Beach, FL | L, 11-3 | Final | |||
Thu. 14 | vs. Earlham College JV @ Fort Pierce, FL | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
vs. Etobicoke Rangers @ Fort Pierce, FL | T, 2-2 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Fri. 15 | vs. Western Connecticut State @ Fort Pierce, FL | W, 11-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | at Rock Valley | L, 4-1 | Final | ||
at Rock Valley | L, 9-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 23 | at Rock Valley | L, 10-2 | Final | ||
at Rock Valley | W, 9-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 24 | at Milwaukee Area Tech | L, 3-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Milwaukee Area Tech | W, 14-9 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 29 | at Carroll University JV | W, 11-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 30 | at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) | Menomonee Falls, WI | W, 7-4 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) | Menomonee Falls, WI | W, 8-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 31 | at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) | Menomonee Falls, WI | Postponed |
|
|
at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) | Menomonee Falls, WI | Postponed |
|
||
April | |||||
Tue. 2 | at Ripon College JV | Cancelled | |||
at Ripon College JV | Cancelled | ||||
Sun. 7 | at Delta | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
at Delta | W, 10-7 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Mon. 8 | at Delta | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
at Delta | L, 8-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 19 | vs. UW-Eau Claire, Barron County | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. UW-Eau Claire, Barron County | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 20 | vs. Northern Michigan Club | W, 28-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Fri. 26 | at Dakota County Tech | Region XIII Play-In Series Game 1 | L, 6-0 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Dakota County Tech | Region XIII Play-In Series Game 2 | L, 10-6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 27 | at Dakota County Tech | Region XIII Play-In Series Game 3 | L, 1-0 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Dakota County Tech | L, 7-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
May | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Dakota County Tech * | Region XIII Play-In Series Game 4 | L, 3-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Dakota County Tech * | L, 5-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 4 | vs. Dakota County Tech * | L, 13-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Dakota County Tech * | L, 8-1 | Final - 7 innings |