Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sun. 7 | at Shelton State # | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
February | |||||
Thu. 14 | at Spring Hill | W, 14-6 | Final | ||
at Spring Hill | L, 4-3 | Final - 10 innings | |||
Sat. 16 | vs. Jefferson (MO) | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. Jefferson (MO) | W, 2-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 24 | vs. Copiah-Lincoln @ Hartfield Academy | Flowood, MS | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Copiah-Lincoln @ Hartfield Academy | Flowood, MS | Cancelled |
|
|||
March | |||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Spoon River | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Spoon River | W, 5-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 2 | vs. Spoon River | W, 8-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Coastal Alabama - Brewton | W, 7-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 8 | vs. Nunez | W, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Nunez | W, 15-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 13 | at Coastal Alabama - South | Bay Minette AL | L, 10-9 | Final - 8 innings | |
at Coastal Alabama - South | Bay Minette AL | W, 13-12 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Itawamba * | L, 10-3 | Final | ||
vs. Itawamba * | W, 5-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Wed. 20 | at Nunez | W, 11-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Nunez | W, 11-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 23 | vs. Southwest Mississippi * | W, 8-5 | Final - 10 innings | ||
vs. Southwest Mississippi * | W, 4-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Wed. 27 | at Coahoma * | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Coahoma * | W, 10-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 30 | vs. Pearl River * | L, 20-18 | Final - 9 innings | ||
vs. Pearl River * | W, 5-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
April | |||||
Tue. 2 | at Hinds * ^ | L, 18-17 | Final | ||
at Hinds * ^ | L, 8-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 6 | at Holmes * | L, 9-7 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | vs. Mississippi Delta * | W, 13-8 | Final | ||
vs. Mississippi Delta * | W, 9-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 12 | at Mississippi Gulf Coast * | W, 12-7 | Final | ||
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 16 | vs. Northeast Mississippi * | L, 10-4 | Final | ||
vs. Northeast Mississippi * | L, 8-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 20 | vs. Northwest Mississippi * | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Northwest Mississippi * | L, 6-2 | Final | |||
Mon. 22 | at Holmes * | W, 10-8 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Wed. 24 | at East Mississippi * | W, 23-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at East Mississippi * | L, 7-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 27 | at Jones * | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Jones * | W, 4-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 30 | vs. East Central (MS) * | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. East Central (MS) * | W, 4-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
May | |||||
Fri. 3 | at Copiah-Lincoln * | W, 17-6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Copiah-Lincoln * | W, 8-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Wed. 8 | vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast % | NJCAA Region 23 Qualifier | L, 10-8 | Final | |
Sun. 12 | vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast % @ Jackson, MS | NJCAA Region 23 Qualifier | L, 10-8 | Final |