Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Wed. 14 | vs. RCSJ Gloucester @ Winter Haven, FL | RussMatt Invitational | L, 16-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Prince George's @ Winter Haven, Fla. | RussMatt Invitational | W, 17-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu. 15 | vs. Sussex County @ Florida | RussMatt Invitational | W, 2-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Sussex County @ Florida | RussMatt Invitational | W, 9-8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. Jackson @ Leesburg, Fl | RussMatt Invitational | W, 8-7 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Academy Baseball (Canada) @ Pat Thomas Stadium | RussMatt Invitational | L, 7-6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Waubonsee @ Winter Haven, FL | RussMatt Invitational (9 innings) | W, 11-9 | Final - 10 innings | |
Mon. 19 | vs. Dakota County Tech @ Lake Myrytle | RussMatt Invitational | W, 4-2 | Final - 8 innings | |
vs. Dakota County Tech @ Lake Myrtle | RussMatt Invitational | W, 5-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Tue. 20 | vs. Warner University JV @ Warner University | RussMatt Invitational | W, 5-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Warner University JV @ Warner University | RussMatt Invitational | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 21 | vs. Cannoniers Academy (Quebec) @ Lake Myrtle | RussMatt Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Sussex County @ Florida | RussMatt Invitational (9 innings) | W, 12-6 | Final - 9 innings | ||
Sat. 31 | at Monroe CC | W, 13-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Monroe CC | W, 7-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
April | |||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Erie * @ Sal Maglie Stadium | W, 6-5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Erie * @ Sal Maglie Stadium | Postponed |
|
|||
Tue. 10 | vs. SUNY Broome | W, 11-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. SUNY Broome | W, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 14 | at Genesee * | Postponed |
|
||
at Genesee * | Postponed |
|
|||
Thu. 19 | at Gannon University JV | Cancelled |
|
||
at Gannon University JV | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 21 | at Finger Lakes | W, 17-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Finger Lakes | W, 5-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 22 | vs. Finger Lakes @ Niagara Falls, NY | W, 15-8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Finger Lakes @ Niagara Falls, NY | L, 5-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 24 | vs. Jamestown * | L, 8-7 | Final | ||
vs. Jamestown * | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 25 | at SUNY Broome | Cancelled |
|
||
at SUNY Broome | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 26 | at Jamestown * | W, 15-6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Jamestown * | W, 8-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 28 | at Tompkins Cortland | W, 8-3 | Final | ||
at Tompkins Cortland | Cancelled | ||||
Sun. 29 | vs. Tompkins Cortland @ Sal Maglie | W, 20-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Tompkins Cortland @ Sal Maglie | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
May | |||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Onondaga * | W, 4-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Onondaga * | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
Thu. 3 | at Onondaga * | L, 2-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Onondaga * | W, 16-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 5 | at Erie * | W, 21-8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Erie * | W, 12-8 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 6 | vs. Corning | W, 13-2 | Final | ||
vs. Corning | W, 19-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 8 | at Corning | W, 18-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Corning | W, 8-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 10 | at Genesee * | W, 16-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Genesee * | W, 10-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 12 | vs. SUNY Adirondack % | Region III Best of 3 SubRegional-Game 1 | W, 13-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. SUNY Adirondack % | Region III Best of 3 SubRegional-Game 2 | W, 9-6 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Hudson Valley % @ Little Falls, NY | NJCAA Region 3 Tournament | W, 11-10 | Final - 11 innings | |
Sun. 20 | vs. Herkimer % @ Herkimer CC | Region III Baseball Final Four | L, 11-3 | Final - 8 innings | |
vs. Hudson Valley % @ Little Falls, NY | W, 7-1 | Final | |||
Mon. 21 | vs. Herkimer % @ Little Falls | Region III Championship Round - Game 1 | W, 5-3 | Final | |
vs. Herkimer % @ Little Falls | Region III Baseball Championship Game | L, 13-4 | Final |