Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Southeastern | W, 8-7 | Final - 10 innings | ||
vs. Southeastern | W, 3-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 20 | at Bevill State | W, 10-4 | Final | ||
at Bevill State | W, 5-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 22 | vs. Tyler | East Central Tournament | W, 8-6 | Final |
|
vs. Wallace State | L, 13-10 | Final | |||
vs. Tyler | W, 9-6 | Final | |||
Tue. 27 | vs. Northeast Mississippi | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
vs. Northeast Mississippi | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Mississippi Delta | W, 8-4 | Final | ||
vs. Enterprise State | W, 16-5 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Wed. 7 | vs. Lake Land | W, 10-2 | Final | ||
vs. Lake Land | W, 3-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 13 | vs. Panola | L, 9-6 | Final | ||
vs. Panola | L, 17-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Wed. 14 | vs. Southeastern | L, 13-10 | Final - 11 innings | ||
vs. Southeastern | L, 8-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 17 | vs. Coahoma * ^ | W, 8-5 | Final | ||
vs. Coahoma * ^ | W, 7-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Wed. 21 | vs. Southwest Mississippi * | W, 15-7 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Southwest Mississippi * | W, 10-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sat. 24 | vs. Holmes * ^ | W, 10-9 | Final | ||
vs. Holmes * ^ | W, 3-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 27 | at Jones * ^ | W, 12-6 | Final | ||
at Jones * ^ | L, 1-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 31 | at Mississippi Delta * ^ | Smith-Wills Stadium | L, 6-5 | Final | |
at Mississippi Delta * ^ | Smith-Wills Stadium | W, 9-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
April | |||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Pearl River * ^ | L, 13-10 | Final | ||
vs. Pearl River * ^ | L, 6-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 8 | at East Mississippi * ^ | L, 10-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at East Mississippi * ^ | W, 7-5 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Tue. 10 | at Hinds * ^ | W, 9-5 | Final | ||
at Hinds * ^ | W, 3-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 13 | at Northeast Mississippi * | CHS Baseball Complex (Corinth HS) | W, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Northeast Mississippi * | CHS Baseball Complex (Corinth HS) | L, 8-5 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | vs. Copiah-Lincoln * ^ | W, 15-14 | Final | ||
vs. Copiah-Lincoln * ^ | W, 15-7 | Final | |||
Sat. 21 | at Itawamba * ^ | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
at Itawamba * ^ | W, 11-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 24 | vs. Meridian * ^ | L, 8-5 | Final | ||
vs. Meridian * ^ | L, 8-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 28 | vs. Nunez * | W, 10-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Nunez * | W, 14-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
May | |||||
Wed. 2 | at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ | L, 9-1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ | L, 5-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 5 | vs. Northwest Mississippi * | W, 10-7 | Final | ||
vs. Northwest Mississippi * | L, 12-6 | Final | |||
Thu. 10 | vs. Itawamba % | NJCAA Region 23 Playoff Series | L, 11-2 | Final - 7 innings | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Itawamba % | NJCAA Region 23 Playoff Series | W, 9-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Itawamba % | NJCAA Region 23 Playoff Series | L, 10-5 | Final |