Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Mon. 5 | vs. Central Baptist College | W, 6-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Central Baptist College | L, 6-5 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 13 | vs. Blue Mountain College | W, 8-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Blue Mountain College | W, 6-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Mon. 19 | at Central Baptist College | Cancelled |
|
||
at Central Baptist College | Cancelled |
|
|||
at Rhodes College | W, 7-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
at Rhodes College | W, 6-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
March | |||||
Fri. 2 | at Blue Mountain College | W, 3-1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Blue Mountain College | W, 21-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 4 | vs. North Arkansas | L, 9-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. North Arkansas | W, 7-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 8 | vs. Central Baptist College | W, 19-11 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Central Baptist College | W, 13-3 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 9 | vs. Mississippi Delta @ Senatobia, MS | W, 9-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Northwest Mississippi | L, 5-4 | Final | |||
Mon. 12 | at North Arkansas | L, 13-10 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at North Arkansas | L, 13-12 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 13 | vs. Dakota-Bottineau @ North Arkansas | at Harrison Sports Complex | W, 17-5 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Dakota-Bottineau @ North Arkansas | at Harrison Sports Complex | L, 13-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 17 | at East Central (MS) * ^ | L, 8-5 | Final | ||
at East Central (MS) * ^ | L, 7-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Wed. 21 | at Meridian * | L, 10-8 | Final | ||
at Meridian * | W, 9-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 24 | at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ | L, 10-3 | Final | ||
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ | L, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 27 | vs. Northeast Mississippi * | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
vs. Northeast Mississippi * | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
Fri. 30 | at Hinds * | W, 13-10 | Final - 10 innings | ||
at Hinds * | L, 10-5 | Final - 7 innings | |||
April | |||||
Thu. 5 | vs. Northwest Mississippi * | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
vs. Northwest Mississippi * | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 10 | vs. East Mississippi * | W, 9-2 | Final | ||
vs. East Mississippi * | W, 9-8 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 13 | vs. Copiah-Lincoln * | L, 11-2 | Final | ||
vs. Copiah-Lincoln * | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
Wed. 18 | at Itawamba * | L, 12-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Itawamba * | L, 9-8 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 21 | at Southwest Mississippi * | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
at Southwest Mississippi * | W, 10-5 | Final | |||
Tue. 24 | vs. Holmes * ^ | W, 14-12 | Final | ||
vs. Holmes * ^ | L, 6-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 28 | vs. Jones * | L, 13-1 | Final | ||
vs. Jones * | L, 8-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
May | |||||
Wed. 2 | at Mississippi Delta * ^ | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
at Mississippi Delta * ^ | L, 2-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 6 | vs. Pearl River * | L, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Pearl River * | L, 10-0 | Final - 6 innings |