Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Moraine Valley | L, 15-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 24 | vs. Parkland | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | vs. Parkland | L, 8-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Parkland | L, 9-5 | Final - 7 innings | |||
March | |||||
Fri. 2 | at Heartland | L, 7-6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Heartland | L, 4-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 3 | at John A. Logan | L, 7-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at John A. Logan | W, 9-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 4 | at John A. Logan | L, 9-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at John A. Logan | L, 6-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 8 | vs. Lansing @ Chain of Lakes | Russ Matt, Chain of Lakes Park Field #1 | L, 11-3 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Lansing @ Chain of Lakes | L, 14-7 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 9 | vs. ASA New York | L, 2-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at ASA New York | W, 4-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 10 | at Rowan Burlington | @Russ Matt Florida Invitational | L, 4-1 | Final | |
at Lincoln Land | L, 5-4 | Final | |||
Mon. 12 | vs. Monroe CC @ RussMatt Fl. | L, 6-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Tue. 13 | vs. Monroe CC @ Russmatt, FL | W, 3-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Lakeland @ Lake Myrtle, Fla. | L, 10-8 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 18 | vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) | River Grove, IL | W, 14-3 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) | River Grove, IL | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 21 | at Kankakee | L, 6-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | vs. Olive-Harvey | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Olive-Harvey | W, 9-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Wed. 28 | vs. Oakton | W, 8-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Oakton | W, 10-5 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 29 | vs. McHenry County | L, 5-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. McHenry County | W, 3-2 | Final - 8 innings | |||
April | |||||
Mon. 2 | at Moraine Valley | W, 13-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 7 | vs. Madison * | L, 5-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Madison * | W, 7-6 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 10 | vs. South Suburban | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | vs. Kankakee | W, 13-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Fri. 13 | at Olive-Harvey | Postponed |
|
||
Tue. 17 | vs. Harper * | L, 12-11 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Harper * | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 20 | at South Suburban | L, 10-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | at Rock Valley * | W, 16-4 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Rock Valley * | L, 2-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 22 | vs. Morton | W, 3-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Morton | W, 6-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Mon. 23 | at Joliet * | L, 5-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Joliet * | W, 4-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 24 | at Milwaukee Area Tech * | W, 4-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Milwaukee Area Tech * | W, 13-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 26 | vs. DuPage * | W, 9-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. DuPage * | W, 4-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 27 | at Kishwaukee | W, 11-9 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Kishwaukee | W, 4-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 29 | vs. Elgin | W, 8-3 | Final | ||
Mon. 30 | at Elgin | W, 15-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
May | |||||
Thu. 3 | vs. Black Hawk | W, 2-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Black Hawk | W, 7-5 | Final | |||
Fri. 4 | at McHenry County | W, 14-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Thu. 10 | vs. Kishwaukee % @ Malta, IL | Hosted at Kishwaukee | W, 4-0 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | vs. South Suburban % @ Malta,IL | NJCAA Region IV DI Tournament | W, 7-0 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | vs. South Suburban % @ Malta,IL | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
at South Suburban % | Triton wins Region IV Championship, advances to Districts | W, 6-4 | Final - 11 innings | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Wabash Valley % @ Council Bluffs, IA | Northern District Playoff | L, 10-2 | Final - 7 innings | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Olney Central % @ Council Bluffs, IA | L, 11-2 | Final |