Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
January | |||||
Wed. 31 | vs. LaGrange College | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Chattanooga State | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. Chattanooga State | L, 9-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Chattanooga State | W, 6-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 6 | vs. Bryan College | W, 13-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Bryan College | W, 2-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 9 | vs. Walters State | L, 7-1 | Final | ||
vs. Walters State | W, 4-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 13 | vs. Cleveland State | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | vs. Lincoln Trail | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
vs. Lincoln Trail | W, 4-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Mon. 19 | vs. Lincoln Trail | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 22 | vs. Shorter University JV | W, 10-6 | Final | ||
vs. Emmanuel College | W, 13-3 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sat. 24 | vs. Sinclair | 9-innings | W, 12-4 | Final | |
vs. Sinclair | 9-innings | L, 9-6 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | vs. Sinclair | W, 7-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
March | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Macomb | W, 8-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | at East Georgia State * | L, 13-5 | Final | ||
Sun. 4 | vs. Macomb | W, 24-7 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Wed. 7 | vs. Abraham Baldwin * | W, 14-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 9 | at Abraham Baldwin * | W, 11-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | at Abraham Baldwin * | L, 6-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Abraham Baldwin * | W, 4-2 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Wed. 14 | at West Georgia Tech * | L, 16-6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. West Georgia Tech * | W, 13-12 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. West Georgia Tech * | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
vs. West Georgia Tech * | W, 5-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 20 | vs. Gordon State * | W, 10-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 22 | at Gordon State * | L, 9-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | at Gordon State * | L, 8-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Gordon State * | W, 11-9 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Mon. 26 | vs. Abraham Baldwin * | W, 9-7 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | at West Georgia Tech * | L, 8-5 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | vs. Gordon State * | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Tue. 3 | at South Georgia State * | L, 14-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 7 | vs. South Georgia State * | L, 4-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. South Georgia State * | L, 15-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 8 | vs. South Georgia State * | L, 11-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | at Emmanuel College | W, 11-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Emmanuel College | W, 9-2 | Final | |||
Thu. 12 | vs. Shorter University JV | W, 16-6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Tue. 17 | vs. Andrew * | L, 9-7 | Final | ||
Fri. 20 | at Andrew * | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | at Andrew * | L, 14-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Andrew * | W, 6-5 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Wed. 25 | at East Georgia State * | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 27 | vs. East Georgia State * | L, 15-7 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. East Georgia State * | L, 2-1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. East Georgia State * | L, 13-10 | Final - 7 innings | |||
May | |||||
Tue. 1 | at South Georgia State * | L, 11-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. Andrew * | W, 15-4 | Final - 8 innings |