Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
January | |||||
Sat. 27 | vs. McCook | W, 14-2 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Galveston @ Justin, TX | W, 9-6 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. Galveston @ Justin, TX | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. Galveston @ Justin, TX | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 4 | vs. Galveston @ Justin, TX | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 8 | vs. Northeastern | W, 9-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Northeastern | L, 10-9 | Final | |||
Sat. 17 | at Odessa | Odessa, Texas | W, 3-1 | Final | |
at Odessa | W, 9-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 18 | at Midland | Seven Inning Game | W, 16-12 | Final | |
at Midland | Nine Inning Game | L, 17-6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 25 | vs. Trinidad State | L, 11-2 | Final | ||
vs. Trinidad State | L, 9-4 | Final | |||
Mon. 26 | vs. Trinidad State | W, 15-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Trinidad State | L, 10-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
March | |||||
Thu. 1 | at Pratt * ^ | L, 12-6 | Final | ||
at Pratt * ^ | L, 18-12 | Final | |||
Sat. 3 | vs. Pratt * ^ | W, 16-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Pratt * ^ | W, 19-7 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 6 | at Clarendon | W, 9-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. Redlands @ Woodward, Oklahoma | Woodward, Oklahoma | W, 9-8 | Final | |
vs. Redlands @ Woodward, Oklahoma | Woodward, Oklahoma | L, 12-11 | Final | ||
Tue. 13 | vs. Frank Phillips | W, 9-7 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | vs. Colby * | W, 15-8 | Final | ||
vs. Colby * | L, 12-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 17 | at Colby * | L, 7-0 | Final | ||
at Colby * | L, 11-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 20 | vs. Clarendon | L, 22-11 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Thu. 22 | at Cloud County * | L, 5-2 | Final - 9 innings | ||
at Cloud County * | W, 14-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 24 | vs. Cloud County * | L, 13-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Cloud County * | L, 11-10 | Final | |||
Thu. 29 | vs. Butler * | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
vs. Butler * | W, 8-7 | Final | |||
Sat. 31 | at Butler * | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
at Butler * | L, 14-7 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Thu. 5 | at Barton * | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
at Barton * | W, 7-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 8 | vs. Barton * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Barton * | L, 8-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 10 | at Clarendon | L, 27-16 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Thu. 12 | vs. Dodge City * ^ | W, 20-9 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Dodge City * ^ | L, 18-17 | Final | |||
Sun. 15 | at Dodge City * ^ | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
at Dodge City * ^ | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 17 | at Frank Phillips | W, 20-19 | Final | ||
Thu. 19 | at Garden City * | W, 9-5 | Final | ||
at Garden City * | W, 13-9 | Final | |||
Mon. 23 | vs. Garden City * | L, 15-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Garden City * | W, 10-8 | Final | |||
Tue. 24 | vs. Clarendon | W, 17-6 | Final | ||
Fri. 27 | vs. Hutchinson * | W, 8-2 | Final | ||
vs. Hutchinson * | W, 13-10 | Final | |||
Sat. 28 | at Hutchinson * | L, 6-5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Hutchinson * | L, 6-2 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Fri. 4 | at Fort Scott % | Fort Scott, Kansas | W, 9-1 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | at Fort Scott % | Fort Scott, Kansas | W, 17-7 | Final - 7 innings | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Colby % @ Wichita, KS | Wichita, Kansas (Lawrence-Dumont Stadium) | W, 10-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Barton % @ Wichita, KS | Region VI Tournament Winner's Bracket Semifinal | L, 7-5 | Final | |
Sun. 13 | vs. Hutchinson % @ Wichita, KS | Region VI Tournament Elimination Game | L, 12-8 | Final |