Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Iowa Lakes # @ Mason City, IA | NIACC Fall Classic | 5:30 PM EDT |
|
|
Sun. 25 | at Century # | scrimmage | 2:00 PM EDT |
|
|
at Century # | Scrimmage | 4:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Fri. 30 | vs. Rochester # | Scrimmage | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|
February | |||||
Fri. 17 | vs. ST. THOMAS JV @ Minnetonka, MN | L, 6-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. ST. THOMAS JV @ Minnetonka, MN | W, 5-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
March | |||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Augsburg College JV @ Minnetonka, MN | W, 9-4 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | vs. Hamline University JV @ US Bank Stadium | W, 7-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Hamline University JV @ US Bank Stadium | W, 14-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 14 | vs. Mott @ Orlando, FL | L, 6-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Mott @ Orlando, FL | W, 7-6 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Wed. 15 | vs. SUNY Niagara @ Winter Haven, FL | L, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. SUNY Niagara @ Winter Haven, FL | L, 8-7 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 17 | vs. Prairie State @ Sanford, FL | W, 13-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Prairie State @ Sanford, FL | W, 6-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 19 | vs. Rhode Island @ neutral | L, 13-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Rhode Island @ neutral | L, 4-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Mon. 20 | vs. Northern Essex @ Florida | L, 3-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Northern Essex @ Florida | L, 12-6 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 25 | vs. Anoka-Ramsey | L, 12-4 | Final | ||
vs. Anoka-Ramsey | W, 11-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 26 | vs. Anoka-Ramsey @ Games will be at DCTC | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Anoka-Ramsey @ Games will be at DCTC | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 29 | vs. St. Cloud Tech | L, 12-0 | |||
vs. St. Cloud Tech | L, 10-2 | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. Lake Region State | W, 14-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Lake Region State | W, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | |||
April | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Lake Region State | W, 7-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Lake Region State | W, 17-13 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Wed. 5 | at North Iowa Area | L, 8-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at North Iowa Area | L, 14-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 8 | vs. Century | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. Century | L, 12-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 9 | at Rochester | W, 4-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Rochester | L, 4-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 11 | at Iowa Lakes | L, 9-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Iowa Lakes | L, 10-8 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 14 | at Bismarck State | L, 8-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Bismarck State | L, 5-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 15 | at Bismarck State | W, 9-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Bismarck State | L, 8-4 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 18 | vs. North Iowa Area | L, 21-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 22 | at Southeast | Beatrice, NE | L, 10-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
at Southeast | Beatrice, NE | L, 17-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 23 | at Southeast | Beatrice, NE | L, 4-1 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Southeast | Beatrice, NE | W, 8-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Wed. 26 | at Des Moines Area | L, 13-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Des Moines Area | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 28 | vs. Augsburg College JV | W, 4-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Bethel University JV | W, 4-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
May | |||||
Sat. 6 | at Century | L, 5-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Century | L, 8-5 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 7 | vs. Des Moines Area | L, 7-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Des Moines Area | L, 16-5 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Fri. 12 | vs. Williston State % @ Bismarck, ND | Region XIII Tournament | W, 4-3 | Final | |
at Bismarck State % | Region XIII Tournament | L, 8-6 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Southeast % @ Bismarck, ND | Bismark, ND | L, 8-7 | Final |