Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
January | |||||
Sat. 28 | at Bacone College JV | W, 16-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Bacone College JV | L, 6-5 | Final - 7 innings | |||
February | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Paris | L, 11-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Paris | L, 4-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 4 | at Paris | L, 8-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Weatherford @ Paris Junior College | W, 6-3 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 11 | vs. Independence | W, 15-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Independence | W, 15-12 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 12 | vs. Independence | W, 10-6 | Final | ||
Thu. 16 | vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan JV | W, 14-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | vs. Cowley | L, 10-8 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Cowley | L, 4-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Cowley | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 21 | at Central Baptist College | 2:00 PM EST |
|
||
at Central Baptist College | 4:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Fri. 24 | vs. Jefferson (MO) | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
vs. Jefferson (MO) | W, 8-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 25 | vs. Jefferson (MO) | L, 9-6 | Final - 10 innings | ||
March | |||||
Wed. 1 | at Carl Albert State | L, 14-11 | Final | ||
Fri. 3 | vs. Indian Hills | L, 20-10 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. Indian Hills | W, 5-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Indian Hills | L, 9-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 5 | vs. Indian Hills | L, 15-12 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | vs. Redlands | Redlands forfeit | W, 7-0 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Redlands | Redlands forfeit | W, 7-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 18 | at Redlands | Redlands forfeit | W, 7-0 | Final - 7 innings | |
at Redlands | Redlands forfeit | W, 7-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Mon. 20 | vs. Southwest Christian University JV | W, 11-0 | Final | ||
vs. Southwest Christian University JV | W, 21-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 21 | vs. University of the Ozarks | W, 21-5 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | vs. Carl Albert State | L, 9-5 | Final | ||
vs. Carl Albert State | W, 11-9 | Final | |||
Tue. 28 | at Carl Albert State | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 31 | vs. Murray State | L, 14-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Murray State | L, 5-0 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Seminole State (OK) | L, 23-10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Murray State | L, 15-13 | Final | |||
Thu. 6 | at Arkansas Baptist * | L, 9-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Arkansas Baptist * | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 8 | vs. Arkansas Baptist * | W, 12-11 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Arkansas Baptist * | W, 19-9 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 13 | at Rose State * ^ | W, 10-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Rose State * ^ | W, 9-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 15 | vs. Rose State * ^ | W, 13-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Rose State * | W, 17-4 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Wed. 19 | at Connors State * | L, 8-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Connors State * | L, 13-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 23 | vs. Connors State * | L, 3-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Connors State * | W, 12-11 | Final | |||
Mon. 24 | at Bacone JV | W, 14-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Thu. 27 | at Seminole State (OK) * | W, 7-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Seminole State (OK) * | L, 5-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 29 | vs. Seminole State (OK) * | W, 17-16 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Seminole State (OK) * | W, 10-6 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | L, 5-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * | W, 18-8 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sat. 6 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * @ Miami, OK | W, 16-11 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * @ Miami, OK | L, 21-10 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 11 | vs. Arkansas Baptist % @ Woodward, OK | First Round Region 2 Tourney | W, 8-7 | Final - 10 innings | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Seminole State (OK) % @ Woodwad | L, 10-8 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Connors State % @ Woodward, OK | L, 10-0 | Final - 7 innings |