Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Lincoln Land @ Auburndale, FL | L, 4-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Lincoln Land @ Auburndale, FL | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 12 | vs. Oakton @ FLORIDA | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. Oakton @ Florida | L, 9-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 13 | vs. Northern Essex | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
at Northern Essex | W, 5-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Tue. 15 | vs. Genesee @ Florida | W, 12-8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Genesee @ RussMattInvitational | W, 17-7 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 16 | vs. Waubonsee @ RussMatt Inviational | L, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Waubonsee @ RussMatt Invitatio | L, 6-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
April | |||||
Thu. 7 | at Monroe CC | L, 10-8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Monroe CC | L, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 9 | at SUNY Adirondack * ^ | W, 7-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at SUNY Adirondack * ^ | L, 11-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 10 | vs. SUNY Adirondack * ^ | W, 21-5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. SUNY Adirondack * ^ | W, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 13 | vs. Columbia-Greene * | W, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Columbia-Greene * | W, 15-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 14 | at Columbia-Greene * | W, 4-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Columbia-Greene * | W, 11-6 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 16 | vs. Fulton-Montgomery * | W, 4-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Fulton-Montgomery * | W, 11-5 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 17 | at Fulton-Montgomery * | W, 11-6 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Fulton-Montgomery * | W, 13-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 19 | at Schenectady County * | W, 19-5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Schenectady County * | W, 6-2 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Thu. 21 | vs. Schenectady County * | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Schenectady County * | W, 11-7 | Final | |||
Sat. 23 | at Mohawk Valley * ^ | W, 9-7 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Mohawk Valley * ^ | W, 8-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 24 | vs. Mohawk Valley * ^ | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
vs. Mohawk Valley * ^ | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 28 | at Jefferson (NY) | W, 13-6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Jefferson (NY) | W, 3-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 30 | vs. Hudson Valley | L, 6-5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Hudson Valley * | W, 6-0 | Final - 7 innings | |||
May | |||||
Mon. 9 | at Monroe CC | W, 13-6 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | at Hudson Valley * | W, 9-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Hudson Valley * | W, 6-5 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 14 | vs. Genesee % | Region III Tournament | W, 5-4 | Final | |
vs. Genesee % | Region III Tournament | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 20 | vs. Onondaga % @ Little Falls | Region III Quarterfinal | L, 7-4 | Final - 9 innings | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Jefferson (NY) % @ @Veterans Memorial Stadium - Little Falls NY | Regional Final Four - Losers Brakcet | W, 11-1 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Onondaga % @ @Veterans Memorial Stadium - Little Falls NY | Region III Final Four | W, 13-5 | Final | ||
Sun. 22 | vs. Niagara County % @ Vets Park | Region III Division III Final Four | L, 10-3 | Final |